‘Log of Logs’-the Captains Index

 

Created by © Jenny Fawcett  2003

 

 
 Genseek

Surname

Name

Ship

Year

Created by J.Fawcett

 

 

 

Ablett

G

Success

1848

Aborn

J

Patterson

1803

Adams

 

Monumental City

1853

Adams

M

Mallsgate

1889

Adams

Robert

Rebecca

1863

Adams

 

North Briton

1839

Adams

J

Norman

1854

Addison

S

Waterloo

1829

Addison

S

Susan

1834

Agar

H

Asia

1827

Agar

Henry

Asia

1831

Agar

Hy

Fairlie

1833

Agnew

P

James Carson

1852

Aiken

 

Lady Munro

1833

Aird

 

Prince George

1844

Aitken

 

Prince Regent

1836

Aitkin

 

Lady Juliana

1789

Aitkin

 

Queen of the Mersey

1862

Aldham

W

Swift

1849

Alexander

J

Meteor

1854

Alkemade

 

Corneliu Gips

1854

Allan

 

Gulf of Carpentaria

1881

Allan

 

John Bunyan

1859

Allen

T.B

Bloomer

1853

Allen

 

John Macvicar

1857

Allen

DE

Minnesota

1868

Allen

CCA

Newfoundland

1945

Allen

 

Clontarf

1858

Allen

EJ

Shooting Star

1859

Allen

 

Countess of Minto

1851

Alloway

HF

Nautilus

1839

Allsop

John

Indus

1865

Alsar

Vital

Balsa/La Balsa

1970

Alt

M.B

Chesterfield

1793

Andersen

 

Kobenhaven

1929

Anderson

John

Katherine Stewart Forbes

1832

Anderson

 

Indus

1846

Anderson

H

Gambia

1854

Anderson

William

Thames

1829

Anderson

A

Phoenix

1826

Anderson

JP

Mermaid

1851

Anderson

A

Grenada

1824

Anderson

 

Selkirkshire

1882

Anderson

Edward

Saucy Jack

1893

Anderson

F

Yorkshire

1869

Anderson

W

Prince Regent

1819

Anderson

F

Yorkshire

1866

Anderson

 

Thurland Castl

1876

Anderson

 

Emigrant

1853

Anderson

 

Durham

1874

Andrew

H

Slains Castle

1850

Andrews

S

Florist

1839

Angel

Captain F

Torrens

1898

Angel

 

Sheila

1879

Ankers

Edmund A

Queen of the East

1864

Anstice

J.B

Bencoolen

1819

Anstis

Nicholas

Surprise/Surprize

1790's

Anthony

George S

Catalpa

1876

Apsey

John

Martha

1818

Archer

John

Harriette Nathan

1850

Archer

Henry

Glide

1829

Archer

John

Fair Tasmanian

153

Archer

Henry

Samos (Samoa)

1845

Arcoll

Charles

Mary

1821

Arkoll

Charles

Minstrel

1825

Armitage

A.B

Discovery

1901

Armstrong

A

Atlantic

1791

Arnold

H

Charles Kerr

1837

Arnold

 

Fifeshire

1841

Arnott

R.H

Queen Elizabeth 2

1980

Ascough

 

Ann & Amelia

1825

Ascough

Captain William

Marquis of Huntley

1826

Ascough

William

Portland

1831

Ascough

William

Malabar

1819

Ascough

William

Competitor

1824

Ascough

William

Mary

1835

Ashley

Edward R

Reindeer

1856

Ashmore

Samuel

Guide

1830

Ashmore

Samuel

Hibernia

1810

Atkin

Th

John Masterman

1867

Atkins

Robert

William Lushington

1840

Atkinson

John

Blenheim

1858

Attwell

George

Waterwitch

1894

Attwood

John T

London

1844

Aube

 

Seignelay

1877

Austerfor ?

T

Broomielaw

1862

Austin

John

Barossa

1839

Austin

John

Pestonjee Bomanjee

1845

Austin

John

Elizabeth

1836

Averett

T

Mary Green

1853

Avery

 

Lively

1830

Ayles

 

Dover Castle

1864

Ayre

S.G

London

1853

Babot

 

Northumberland

1880

Babot

 

Water Nymph

1865

Backhouse

Roger

Malaya

1924

Bacon

 

Sir Charles Forbes

1842

Bacon

Thomas

Lord Auckland

1848

Bacon

Thomas

England

1835

Bacon

Thomas

Theresa

1845

Baigrie

 

Bussorah Merchant

1828

Baigrie

James

Jane

1831

Baillie

Cdr T

Modeste

1848

Baird

T

Indian Empire

1867

Baker

 

Maitland

1838

Baker

John

Numa

1834

Baker

John

Pestonjee Bomanjee

1848

Baker

 

Electra

1839

Baker

John

Maria Somes

1844

Baker

William

Mentor

1839

Baker

John

Lord Lyndoch

1836

Baker

J

Stag

1850

Baker

J

Aden

1849

Balderston

 

Asia

1826

Baldwin

RC

Delaware

1863

Ball

CS

Michael Angelo

1878

Balleny

John

Eliza Scott

1838

Ballingal

 

Atalanta

1866

Bampton

WW

Endeavour

1795

Bampton

MW

Shah Hormuzear

1793

Bance

J

Cromwell

1849

Banks

 

Alfred

1828

Bann

George H

True Briton

1866

Bannantyne

J

Catherine

1842

Bannatyne

N

Arabian

1854

Barber

Henry

Unicorn

1802

Barclay

 

Argus

1832

Barclay

John

Prince Regent

1841

Barclay

A

Indian

1810

Barclay

A.W

Clontarf

1859

Barclay

W

Jason

1864

Barclay

 

Northampton

1874

Barclay

Andrew

Providence

1810

Barclay

 

William Brown

1861

Barkclay

JT

Prince Regent

1841

Barke

J.W

Bermondsey

1853

Barker

 

Baboo

1848

Barlow

George

Asiatic

1843

Barnard

EC

Mentor

1831

Barnard

Moses

Lydia

1801

Barneson

 

Moonta

1868

Barnet/Burnett

Peter

Neleus

1854

Barnetson

 

Summer Cloud

1864

Barrow

James

St Vincent

1868

Barrow

 

Euphrates

1854

Barry

 

Rokeby Hall

1882

Bartlett

William

Grecian

1856

Bastell

 

Stedcombe

1825

Bate

 

Broomhall

1877

Bateman

 

Tamar

1832

Bateman

 

Cheviot

1831

Bateman

 

Tamar

1833

Battersby

J

City of Stirling

1868

Batty

J

Standerings

1842

Baudin

N

Geographe,le

1800

Bauer

Captain F

Niew Holland

1930

Baxter

FJ

Tooronga

1922

Bayley

James

Flying Childers

1851

Bayley

Chas

Fortitude

1843

Bayley

Charles

Runnymede

1849

Bayley

C

Wallaby

1839

Bayley

C

Wallaby

1840

Bayly

George

Calder

1825

Bayly

George

Hooghley

1834

Baynton

B

Hercules

1853

Beattie

JS

Dicky

1893

Beatty

J

Triton

1839

Beauvais

RN

Kestrel

1844

Beaver

 

Nisus

1810

Beckett

 

Warrior

1839

Bedwell

 

Lucy Ann

1828

Beech

 

Emma Eugenia

1846

Beechey

F.W

Blossom

1825

Begg

William

Coonatto

1866

Belcher

Sir Edward

Samarang

1843

Belcher

Edward

Sulphur

1836

Bell

 

Hazard

1842

Bell

John

Minerva

1818

Bell

 

Briton

1844

Bell

 

India

1840

Bell

C

Tyne

1818

Bell

E

Tasmania

1851

Bellamy

CL

Quebec Trader

1833

Bellingshausen

T

Vostock

1819

Bennet

 

Eglinton

1852

Bennett

G

Strathmore

1894

Bennett

W.H

Loch Vennachar

1886

Benson

 

Kitty

1842

Bentley

C

Ann & Hope

1799

Bentley

Th

Earl Cadogan

1893

Berard

L

Alcmene

1850

Berard

 

Rhin/Le Rhin

1842

Beresford

William E

Louisa

1853

Berg

 

Hovding

1872

Berridge

Henry

Walmer Castle

1869

Berry

R

Isabella

1818

Berry

Jason

David Lyon

1830

Berry

J

Gilmore

1831

Best

W.R

Albion

1823

Bethune

D

Conway

1837

Betts

L

Hercules

1801

Beveridge

John

St Michael

1822

Beveridge

John

Midas

1821

Biddle

 

Margaret

1831

Biddle

John

Marquis of Hastings

1842

Bidwell

 

Merwanjee Framjee

1873

Biles

H

Lady McDonald

1854

Billett

JT

Florentia

1827

Bingle

John

Sally

1822

Binks

Richard

Earl of Balcarras

1835

Binnie

Geo

Arab

1834

Binny

Captain

Carina

1926

Birbeck/Burbeck

 

Venus

1809

Bird

GE

Lady Jocelyn

1854

Birnie

James

Commerce

1807

Biscoe

John

Tula

1830

Biscoe

John

Suberb

1837

Bishop

 

Dorset

1838

Bishop

Charles

Ruby

1794

Bishop

C

Venus

1801

Bishop

Chas

Nautilus

1796

Bisset

JF

Martha Ridgeway

1840

Bissett

Alex

Marion

1851

Bissett

 

Albatross

1886

Bissett

C.H

Atrevida

1867

Bissett

Jason

Diamond

1837

Black

W

Racoon

1812

Black

William

Tasmania

1844

Black

John

Harbinger

1800

Black

William

Taglioni

1842

Black

T

Comus

1865

Black

 

Indian Empire

1862

Black

 

Loch Dee

1879

Blackbourne

J

Tasman

1849

Blackbourne

J

Abeona

1840

Blackburn

 

Ariel

1846

Blackmore

F

Calcutta

1854

Blackwood

FP

Fly

1841

Blackwood

FP

Imogene

1832

Blackwood

FP

Hyacinty

1834

Blair/G.Gordon

T

William Fairlie

1829

Blake

Charles

Sir William Eyre

1862

Bleasdale

A

Rifleman

1831

Bligh

Lt William

Bounty

1788

Bligh

William

Providence

1791

Bloomfield

TR

Menkar

1854

Blyth

Joseph

Globe

1818

Blyth

Jason

England

1832

Blyth

A

Mogul

1868

Blyth

S

Margaret

1841

Blyth

PD

Marion

1856

Blyth

J

Standard

1852

Boag

John

Evelyn

1873

Bolger

 

Lynx

1830

Bollons

 

Tutanekei

1905

Bolt

D.R

Harbinger

1884

Bolt

DR

Toowoomba

1872

Bolton

A

Gypsy

1854

Bolton

Theodore

Moffatt

1836

Bond

 

Cornet

1837

Bond

EH

Royal Admiral

1790

Bond

D

Genghis Kahn

1853

Borlase

G

Erin-go-Bragh

1862

Bougainville

Captain

Thetis/La Thetis

1824

Boult

Wm

Albatross

1841

Boulton

J

Arethusa

1832

Bowen

George

Albemarle

1791

Bowles

G

Ziba

1867

Bowles

M

Indefatigable

1814

Boxhall

W

Lauriston

1915

Boyce

Fr

Eden

1842

Boyce

F

Royal Charter

1856

Boyce

F

Eagle

1853

Boyd

M

Bellona

1792

Boyd

A

North

1858

Boyd

 

Vicksburg

1864

Boyd

G.H

Almorah

1824

Boyd

Benjamin

Wanderer

1841

Boyle

 

Isabella

1834

Boyle

Theodore

Ticonderoga

1852

Boyle

Jason

Governor Phillip

1838

Bracegirdle

L.S

Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train

1914

Bradley

H

Athletae

1854

Brady

 

Waterloo

1831

Bragg

Jason T

Sunda

1863

Braithewaite

G

Diana

1832

Brakes

Samuel

Perseverance

1854

Braley

L.C

Gresham

1862

Branscombe

 

Hamilla Mitchell

1864

Brayley

LC

Nourmahal

1857

Breacey/Redpath

 

York

1862

Breckon

Captain

Thetis/La Thetis

1854

Breeze

 

Indus

1884

Bremer

Sir JG

Tamar

1824

Bremer

J.G

Alligator

1838

Brend

 

Sisters

1843

Brett

 

Alfred

1844

Brewer

E

John & Lucy

1854

Brewster

S

Tantivy

1857

Bridge

C

Espiegle

1882

Bridge

Sir Cyprian

Australia

1895

Bridgman

John H

Mexborough

1841

Bridie

 

Rob Roy

1860

Briggs

John

Admiral Cockburn

1819

Briggs

 

Greenwich

1797

Briggs

John

Medina

1825

Brigstock

John

Westmoreland

1835

Brind

 

Toward Castle

1830

Brisbane

Sir James

Warspite

1826

Brisbane

M

Beaufoy

1922

Brisson

Victor

Moana

1918

Brisson

V

Curieuse/ La Curiesuse

1918

Brisson

Victor

Vahina Tahiti

1916

Brisson

Victor

Fiorgyn/Trivana

1919

Brisson

Victor

Bissy Girl

1933

Brisson

Victor

Ray Somers

1921

Bristow

Abram

Sarah

1807

Bristow

F

Norwood

1860

Bristow

Abraham

Ocean

1806

Broadfoot

 

Persia

1852

Brockman

John

Eagle

1831

Brodie

W

Melbourne

1858

Bromley

John

Cressington

1888

Brookes

W.T

Active

1838

Brookes

W.T

Matilda

1832

Brookes

WT

Recovery

1828

Brooks

Richard

Atlas

1801

Brooks

Wm

Betsy

1805

Brooks

Richard

Alexander

1806

Brotherton

 

Hobart

1923

Brough/Coombes

 

Rockhampton

1863

Broughton

W.R

Providence

1795

Broughton

C.P

Archos

1882

Broughton

WR

Chatham

1791

Brown

Joseph

Calcutta

1837

Brown

Robert

Medina

1823

Brown

J

Glenochil

1882

Brown

J

Blenheim

1834

Brown

 

Arabian

1840

Brown

JH

White Star

1855

Brown

George

Minerva

1838

Brown

R

Phoenix

1860

Brown

Robert

North Star

1850

Brown

Thomas

Travancore

1849

Brown

TT

Pilot

1861

Brown

R

Fishburn

1786

Brown

 

Falie

1923

Brown

Matthew

Eliza Frances

1818

Brown

 

Arima

1862

Brown

Robert

Lord Auckland

1844

Brown

Robert

Lord Melville

1830

Brown

 

Coromandel

1850

Brown

R.R

Arab

1822

Brown

W

Templar

1845

Brown

D

Isabella

1833

Brown

R

Morley

1820

Brown

E

Hillsborough

1793

Brown

Robert

New Grove

1834

Brown

 

Hamilton

1849

Brown

SJ

Proteus

1831

Brown

Robert

John Brewer

1841

Brown

 

Strathfieldsay

1858

Brown

 

John Duncan

1862

Brown

 

Prince Regent

1821

Brown (E)

George W

Captain Cook

1836

Browne

William

Prince Albert

1852

Browning

George

Caledonia

1830

Browse

 

Regina

1841

Browse

Henry

Lynher

1837

Bruce

H

Beatrice

1927

Bruce

 

Innellan

1853

Bruce

 

Irene

1853

Bruce

WS

Scotia

1904

Bruce

John

South Australian

1872

Bruce

HW

Imogene

1831

Bruce

 

Sydney Packet

1837

Bruce

B

Glentanner

1857

Brumell

 

Bengal

1866

Bruton

John

Stratheden

1845

Bruton

 

Larkins

1849

Bryce

Wm

Abbey Holme

1880

Buchanan

 

Glen Huntley

1839

Buck

PS

Planet

1848

Buckham

William

Euphrates

1841

Buckland

T

Harpley

1849

Buckley

J.M

Eagle

1840

Buckley

JM

William Money

1848

Bull

John

Highlander

1857

Bully

H J

Catherine

1839

Bunker

Eber

William & Ann

1791

Bunker

Eber

Frederick

1811

Bunn

 

Countess of Harcourt

1822

Bunny

 

Henry

1834

Burn

John

Tamar

1832

Burnett

WF

Orpheus

1862

Burnett

P.R

Boonaroo

1957

Burnett

Wm

Brothers

1815

Burnett

William

Trial

1815

Burns

H

Himalaya

1840

Burns

 

Elgin

1849

Burrell

 

Bolina

1840

Burrell

 

Achilles

1845

Burrows

 

Clara

1864

Burrows

William

Pearl

1841

Burt

Robert

Regalia

1825

Butchard

D

Spartan

1841

Butchard

W

Nyassa

1879

Butcher

J

Abercromby

1838

Butcher

 

Andromache

1841

Butcher

John

Gloucester

1864

Butler

Captain GU

La Proing

1846

Butman

 

Colwyn

1881

Buyers

John

Margaret

1800

Byron

John

John Renwick

1838

Byron

Lord

Blonde

1824

Cable

Jason

David Malcolm

1845

Caddell

F

Eagle

1867

Cadell

Francis

Lady Augusta

1853

Caffin

C

Beagle

1873

Caines

WB

White Heather

1890

Cairncross

Robert

Eaglet

1868

Cairncross

A

Francis Henty

1852

Calcutt

George

Loch Tay

1892

Calder

G

Omeo

1870

Calder

 

Liverpool

1890

Caldwell

J

Pagan

1946

Callenen

 

Windsor

1853

Calvert

J

John Bellamy

1866

Camell

A

Lady Cairns

1879

Cameron

John

Melbourne

1863

Cameron

John

Barwell

1797

Cammell

James

Scindian

1850

Campbell

William

Favourite

1808

Campbell

William

Greyhound

1819

Campbell

John

Heber

1837

Campbell

 

Earl Granville

1879

Campbell

 

Storm Cloud

1858

Campbell

William

Adelaide

1839

Campbell

Hugh

Galatea

1869

Campbell

William

Larkins

1829

Campbell

J

Mirage

186

Campbell

Patrick

Surprise/Surprize

1794

Campbell

William

Hibernia

1809

Campbell

Hugh

India

1839

Campbell

William

Bengal Merchant

1834

Campell

James

Earl Dalhousie

1865

Campell

William

Harrington

1802

Camphor

P

Ben Johnson

1822

Campion

 

Elk

1858

Canney

Thomas

Enchantress

1833

Canney

Edward

Margaret

1837

Canney

Thomas

Katherine Stewart Forbes

1829

Canney

 

Josephine Willis

1854

Cannon

J.J

Emily Downing

1883

Cape

W

Columbine

1841

Capper

P

Rock Light

1865

Care

WH

Charlotte Grant

1878

Carey

Charles

Harpley

1853

Carey

R.H

Forest Rights

1866

Carey

Jason

Rose

1803

Carless

W

Zephyr

1876

Carnegie

James

Baring

1806

Carns

Robert

Neptune

1817

Carpenter

JB

Costa Rica Packet

1887

Carphin

R

Haidee

1883

Carr

Joshua

Mariposa

1852

Carr

William

Mangles

1828

Carrance

 

Vanduara

1885

Carroll

 

Clarence

1844

Carson

A

Bengal

1839

Carss

G

Nassau

1835

Carter

James H

Polmaise

1862

Carter

Louis

Waverly

1871

Cary

Obed

John Barrow

1853

Cary

RH

Earl Dulhousie

1870

Case

G

Salisbury

1875

Case

W

Samarang

1812

Caslin

Thomas

Ann Elizabeth

1820

Castle

T.A

Hyderabad

1849

Catlin

Edward

Australian

1829

Catt

John

Abberton

1839

Cattlin

Edward

Genii

1834

Caunce

J.W

Queen Mary

1960

Cave

 

Panama

1853

Cawkitt

 

John Taylor

1853

Cecille

 

Heroine

1838

Chace

SR

Venus

1806

Chadwick

 

Harriet

1853

Chaffers

Edward

Tory

1839

Chalmers

J

Jan(n)et

1844

Chalmers

 

Bardaster

1834

Chalmers

 

Chieftain

1851

Chamberlain

William

Australasian Packet

1859

Chambers

 

Ulcoats

1863

Chambers

 

Jura

1858

Champion

William

Sir Robert Peel

1844

Chapman

WC

Dido

1871

Chapman

 

Queen of Beauty

1863

Chapman

E

Woodford

1826

Charlesworth

 

Royal Saxon

1844

Charleton

Edward

Lincolnshire

1862

Charlton

George

Southern Cross

1855

Charlton

Richard

Active

1823

Charlton

E

Victoria Regia

1855

Chase

S.R

Governor Bligh

1810

Chase

 

Terror

1848

Chester

AC

Majestic

1861

Chever

 

Eliza Ann

1846

Cheyne

Andrew

Lady Montague

1852

Cheyne

Andrew

Naiad

1843

Chilcott

FB

Coringa Packet

1845

Chilcott

C

Prince George

1838

Chimmo

W

Torch

1853

Chivas

William

Mooltan

1849

Christey

Allan

Harriette Nathan

1850

Christian

Thomas

Nithsdale

1830

Christiansen

J

Java

1852

Christianson

H

Rockhampton

1866

Christie

William

Waterwitch

1840

Christie

 

Red Rover

1830

Church

GF

Henry Wellesley

1828

Churchill

John Spencer

Druid

1839

Clare

J

Matilda Wattenbach

1853

Clarence

 

Elizabeth

1845

Clark

Hy

Grand Trianon

1860

Clark

WJS

Elizabeth & Henry

1846

Clarke

 

Betsy

1799

Clarke

JY

Elizabeth & Henry

1845

Clarke

Hugh

Blue Jacket

1859

Clarke

John

Harriet

1827

Clarke

WJS

Jupiter

1832

Clarke

Captain J

Marco Polo

1855

Clarke

W

Commerce

1796

Clarke

HN

Stag

1855

Claussen

 

Skiold (Skjold)

1841

Clay

Captain

Veimauri

1930's

Clayton

George. T

Camden

1832

Clayton

 

Kent

1859

Cleaver

HC

Captain Cook

1863

Clendon

CT

City of Edinburgh

1828

Cleveland

 

Munford

1838

Clifford

F

Prince Regent

1820

Clinch

John

Flying Fish

1843

Cobram

 

Governor Phillip

1848

Cochrane

Sir Thos

Agincourt

1842

Cochrane

John

Champion

1841

Cochrane

J.M

Marmion

1868

Cock

Rt

Eleanor

1831

Cock

W

Elizabeth

1827

Coe

Thomas

Tees

1823

Coffin

 

Agnes

1816

Coffin

George

Arco Iris

1851

Coffin

George

Alhambra

1849

Coffin

 

Statesman

1838

Coggeshall

George

Sea Serpent

1821

Coghlan

F.R.G

Anson

1843

Cogill

J

Mangles

1820

Colbeck

Captain William

Morning

1902

Colcord

 

Hichborn

1851

Cole

C

Rippon

1813

Cole

 

City of Mobile

1863

Cole

G.W

Avon

1834

Cole

Captain

Aberdeen

1863

Coleman

E.R

Sibella

1849

Coleman

G

Kent

1853

Collins

 

Matilda

1813

Collins

J.F

Forrest Hall

1909

Collins

William

Hope

1812

Collins

JA

Sydney

1940

Collins

William

Duke of Wellington

1818

Colnett

James

Rattler

1793

Colnett

Jason

Glatton

1802

Colnett

James

Prince of Wales

1789

Colnett

James

Argonaut

1789

Colomb

P

Dryad

1869

Colpoys

J

Cruizer

1828

Colt

Henry

Mayflower

1839

Coltish

R

Norval

1835

Coltish

Robson

Platina

1837

Columbine

Henry C

Sarah

1829

Comstock

 

Tenedos

1840's

Congalton

 

Robert Lowe

1860

Connell

J

Australasia

1849

Connon

A

Aberlemno

1879

Connor

Michael

Frances

1845

Cook

E

Orestes

1841

Cooke

C

Windsor Castle

1865

Cooke

Captain C

Newcastle

1875

Cooke

C

Star of Devon

1877

Cooling

Wm.J

Admiral Cockburn

1819

Coombes

John

Southworth

1830

Coombes

 

Hope

1836

Cooper

Jason

Para

1887

Cooper

 

Avon

1848

Cope

Captain

Torrens

1893

Copping

Richard

Pet

1854

Corbyn

 

Royal Charlotte

1824

Corey

EH

Eliza

1807

Corlett

William

John Bull

1821

Corner

M

Stakesby

1833

Corner

FW

Macquarie

1898

Cornwall

Captain

Pegasus

1865

Cotton

FC

City of Norfolk

1853

Cotton

WJ

Goshawk

1874

Coubro

 

Portland

1837

Coulson

 

Morse

1796

Couper

T

Thomas Fielden

1853

Courcy

M.D

Hyena

1787

Courtenay

 

Margaret

1842

Cow

John

British Sovereign

1840

Cow

 

Cornwall

1839

Cowell

John

Aboukir

1851

Cowley

 

Mellish

1830

Cowtan

J

Sydney Griffiths

1851

Cox

William

Fox

1809

Cox

JA

Schah Jehan

1860

Cox

John Henry

Mercury

1789

Cozens

William

Hougoumont

1867

Crabtree

CT

Claudine

1821

Cracknell

Captain John

Sir William Wallace

1850

Cracknell

William

Emu

1851

Craigie

J

Elizabeth

1831

Craigie

John

Hadlow

1818

Crawford

 

Janet Court

1874

Crawford

W

Oliver La(I)ng

1855

Crawford

J.C

Hussar

1811

Crawford

 

Alpine

1859

Crawford

Richard

Minden

1851

Crawford

W

Lincelles

1860

Crear

Jason

Triton

1823

Crockley

T

Laura

1842

Croker

W

Favourite

1839

Cromarty

J

Equestrian

1844

Cromarty

J

Moffatt

1834

Cromarty

J

James Pattison

1837

Crosbie

 

Cairnsmore

1854

Crosbie

John

William Jardine

1837

Crosby

William

Jane Frances/Francis

1842

Cross

 

Flying Scud

1864

Cross

John

Indefatigable

1812

Crow

J

Lord William Bentinck

1841

Crozier

FRM

Terror

1839

Crozier

Rd

Victor

1836

Crudace

William

Corona

1866

Cubbins

T

Rock City

1855

Cuddy

S

Layton

1839

Culliton

J

Credenda

1853

Cumberland

Wm

Agincourt

1849

Cumming

Robert

Rolla

1802

Cumming

 

Loch Bredan

1882

Cumming

 

Henrietta

1860

Cummings

E

Fanny

1852

Cundy

 

Swordfish

1858

Cunningham

C

Bengal

1850

Cunningham

 

British Trident

1855

Cunningham

William H

Courier

1826

Curling

Robert

Emerald Isle

1843

Currie

William

Lysander

1840

Currie

MJ

Satellite

1822

Curry

 

Lady Egidia

1860

Curtis

WL

Merlan

1949

Curtoys

 

Lady Nelson

1803

Curwen

R

Vanguard

1864

Cuzens

T

Phoenix

1828

Dacre

R

Endeavour

1824

Dacre

 

Surr(e)y

1829

Dacre

R

Elizaeth

1823

Dacre

Ranulph

Brisbane

1825

Daggett

John C

Daphne

1869

D'Albertis

LM

Neva

1876

Dale

WJ

Phoebe

1842

Dale

William

Randoph

1849

Dalgarno

Geo

Alexandra

1866

Dalgarno

George

City of Stirling

1868

Dalison

Fs

Helvellyn

1863

Dalrymple

 

Amiga

1842

Dalrymple

D

General Wellesley

1807

Dalrymple

T

Queen of the West

1877

Daly

B

James Fernie

1854

Daly

B

John Wickliffe

1847

Dance

WT

Sulphur

1829

Daniel

 

Eliza

1849

Darby

 

Albany

1882

Darby

 

Louisa Campbell

1845

Darby

A

Clairville

1852

Darby ?

A

Australasian Packet

1852

Dare

Joshua

Triton

1842

Dare

J

Astoria

1940

Darke

 

Blairgowrie

1875

Darke

JWB

Robert Small

1862

Dart

William

Julia

1857

Davidson

A

Anglo Saxon

1867

Davidson

W.A

Caucasian

1851

Davidson

R

Lady Kennaway

1836

Davidson

 

Gwalior

1851

Davidson

J

Asia

1841

Davidson

 

Ernestina

1864

Davies

RH

Shamrock

1833

Davies

Edward

Lincolnshire

1871

Davies

V.P

Cowasjee Family

1853

Davies

F.T

Emma Eugenia

1850

Davies

O

Netherby

1866

Davies

L

Cardigan Castle

1873

Davies

JG

Stanley

1883

Davies

Captain J

Kilmeny

1915

Davies

Captain L

Crusader

1897

Davis

Thomas

Flying Squirrel

1861

Davis

 

Litherland

1850

Davis

Captain Thomas

Runnymede

1875

Davis

J.K

Aurora

1911

Davis

JK

Nimrod

1907

Davis

 

Fairlie

1848

Davis

J

Alice Mary

1882

Davison

H

Lord Templeton

1913

Davison

John

Sarah & Elizabeth

1837

Davison

John

Perseus

1802

Davison

John

John Calvin

1848

Dawson

 

Slains Castle

1844

Dawson

Wm

Amelia Thompson

1839

Dawson

William

Amelia Thompson

1841

de Burgh

F

Flower of Yarrow

1846

De Clonard

 

Astrolabe

1785

de Cloux

R

Herzogin Cecilie

1926

de Freycinet

L

Casuarina

1803

De Gerlache

Adrien

Belgica

1897

De Horsey

 

Brisk

1860

de Kermadec

H

Esperance

1791

de Peyster

 

Rebecca

1819

De Tromelin

L

Bayonnaise

1828

Deacon

RK

Dovewr Castle

1865

Deal

John

Hahnemann

1867

Deane

Joshua

Strathspey

1865

Deas

Robert

Ganges

1851

Debney

 

Harpooner

1842

Decker

H

Alfred

1848

Decker

H.E

Alfred

1849

Defriez

John L

Ester

1910

Degues

 

Elizabeth

1834

Delano

A

Endeavour

1790

Delano

S

Pilgrim

1804

Dell

TE

Fancy

1795

Deloitte

 

Florentia

1835

Denham

H.M

Herald

1852

Dennett

F'd

Bayard

1882

Dennis

J

Delta

1852

Dennott

Thomas

Britannia

1796

D'Entrecasteaux

 

Recherche

1791

Devey

E

Mermaid

1854

Devlin

A

John Pirie

1846

Devlin

A

Lady Wellington

1838

Devlin

A

Rapid

1849

Dexter

 

Grand Turk

1839

Dexter

G

Isis

1803

Dibs

John

Endeavour

1823

Dice

 

Queen of the North

1873

Dickie

 

Coromandel

1812

Dickinson

W

Isabella

1840

Dickinson

HT

Result

1862

Dillamore

 

Sydney Bell(e)

1895

Dillon

Peter

Research

1827

Dillon

P

Calder

1825

Dillon

P

St Patrick

1825

Dixon

James

Skelton

1820

Dixon

 

Active

1836

Dixon

George

Queen Charlotte

1785

Dixon

Adam

John

1836

Doane

 

John Gilpin

1852

Dobbin

 

Andes

1857

Dobson

William

Woodbrodge

1838

Dobson

 

Ariel

1848

Dobson

R

John Barry

1821

Dodds

J

Experiment

1810

Dodds

 

Thetis/La Thetis

1851

Dodds

J

Time & Truth

1854

Dodge

Thomas W

Geneva

1853

Dogerty

D

Switzerland

1856

Donal

R't. S

America

1829

Donal

Robert

Mandarin

1838

Donald

A

Grenada

1819

Donald

A.M

Caroline

1833

Donaldson

A

Matunga

1917

Donaldson

A

Eastern Monarch

1874

Donard

 

Uranie

1846

Doorly

G

Tahiti

1918

Doorly

GS

Navua

1915

Doorly

G

Aparima

1916

Dorey

J

Alfred

1877

Dorey

J

Freetrader

1877

Dorr

Eb

Otter

1796

Dorr

William

Jenny

1807

Dougherty

D

James Stewart

1835

Doughty

F.P

Magpie

1870

Douglas

J

John Mitchess

1848

Douglas

Captain

Cossack

1871

Douglas

William

Iphigenia Nubiana

1788

Douglas

A.H

Euripides

1914

Doutty

William

Lord William Bentinck

1831

Doutty

William

Eliza

1829

Dowell Whittle

John

Chusan

1852

Down

Hy

Chusan

1852

Downard

W

Anna

1852

Downes

John

Potomac

1831

Downie

Gerge

Royalist

1811

Downie

Jas

Coromandel

1819

Dowsett

O

Yalata

1852

Dowsett

 

Victoria

1834

Drake

J

Florentia

1830

Drake

JT

Sesostris

1825

Drake

John

Marquis of Hastings

1827

Drake

John

Chapman

1817

Driscoll

William H

Lonach

1825

Driscoll

 

Hope

1843

Drury

B

Pandora

1851

Dryden

John

Northumberland

1865

Drysdale

 

Governor Phillip

1829

Du Baty

 

J B Charcot

1907

Du Baty

RR

Curieuse/ La Curiesuse 1912

1912

du Campier

 

Esperance

1824

Du Taillis

 

Ariane/L'Ariane

1845

Duck

I

Port au Prince

1805

Duff

John

Roslin Castle

1828

Duff

John.T

Africaine

1836

Duke

Robert

Sisters

1826

Dumaresq

P

Great Britain

1849

Duncan

Charles

Princess Royal

1786

Duncan

H

Kalingo

1943

Dundas

RS

Volage

1826

Dunlop

 

Surat

1864

Dunlop

Lt

Favourite

1839

Dunlop

G

Wandswoth

1852

Dunning

William

Terror

1844

Duperfrey

 

Coquille/La Coquille

1822

Dupetit Thouars

 

Venus

1836

Durocher

 

Children

1835

D'Urville

Dumont

Astrolabe

1826

Duthie

Alex

Sir Charles Forbes

1826

Duthie

A

Bengal Merchant

1828

Dutton

William

Lady Mary Pelham

1844

Dutton

Wm

Africaine

1840

Dye

JF

Margaret

1843

E.Foyle

George

Clyde

1881

Eagles

Theodore

Pyrenees

1851

Earl

P

General Hewitt

1813

Eastwick

Rt

Betsy

1803

Ebrill

 

Snapper

1830

Ebrill

 

Star

1842

Ebsworthy

W

Adamant

1821

Edenborough

 

Augusta Jessie

1834

Edey

William

Abel Gower

1852

Edgar

John

Greenlaw

1844

Edgell

 

Whirlwind

1859

Edman

John

Asia

1827

Edmonds

R

Baron Aberdare

1874

Edwards

H

William Hammond

1853

Edwards

Edward

Pandora

1790

Edwards

 

Chevert

1875

Edwards

 

Macedon

1849

Edwardson

William L

Snapper

1822

Eeg

Captain

Pollux

1825

Elder

William

William Nic(h)ol

1840

Ellerby

Stephen

Lady Feversham

1830

Ellerby

S

John Barry

1819

Elley

TR

Sophia

1828

Elliott

 

Coquette

1849

elliott

 

Constance

1868

Ellis

Captain

Menmuir

1881

Ellis

AJ

Philip Laing

1847

Ellis

William

Sir John Byng

1842

Elmslie

 

Cospatrick

1865

Elmstone

 

Joseph Somes

1850

Elve

JW

Spitfire

1863

Elwell

 

Endeavor

1822

Embledon

 

Royal George

1828

Emmett

 

Clarence

1874

Emmett

 

Algoa Bay

1881

English

JF

Indian

1849

Enright

J.E

Archer Fish

1944

Erskine

JR

Havannah

1848

Erskine

John

Syringa

1868

Escott

William

Royal Charlie

1862

Eury

M

Tigress

1844

Evans

E

Taroona

1935

Evans

William

Prince Regent

1839

Evans

 

Rhea Sylvia

1861

Evans

R

Truth

1874

Everett

 

Crownthorpe

1876

Everill

H.C

Bonito

1885

Ewen

F.S

Evening Star

1858

Ewing

Archibald

Seahorse

1841

Eyssen

 

Komet

1940

Fairclough

Hugh

Alice

1855

Falconer

 

City of Quebec

1878

Falconer

 

Jessie Osborne

1875

Fanning

Hy

Catherine

1803

Fanning

E

Betsy

1797

Fanning

Edmund

Volunteer

1815

Fanning ?

 

Aspasia

1800

Faremouth

W

New Great Britain

1854

Farmer

 

Mary Hope

1825

Farquhar

A

Albatross

1847

Fawcett

JH

Lady Nugent

1834

Fawcett

J

Aerolite

1855

Fawcett

J.W

Asia

1840

Fawthrop

J

City of Sydney

1852

Fawthrop

Jason

William Glen Anderson

1831

Fayerman

Francis

Athenian

1804

Fearon

 

Grace Harwar

1910

Featherstonhaugh

 

Chapman

1865

Feen

Chas

Sophia

1816

Fell

William T

Royal Admiral

1842

Fell

A

Katherine Stewart Forbes

1838

Fell

Capt

Bonaventure

1947

Fenwick

Robert

George

1841

Fenwick

John

Havering

1849

Ferguson

J

Edwin Fox

1858

Ferguson

 

Culloden

1850

Ferguson

Charles

Rajah

1841

Ferguson

Alex

Lucy

1805

Ferguson

 

Eastern Empire

1866

Ferguson

Henry

Roslin Castle

1830

Ferguson

Hy

Henry Tanner

1834

Ferrier

James

Arab

1835

Ferrier

Jason

Lord Sidmouth

1822

Ferrier

Jason

Henry

1824

Ferris

WT

Lord Dahousie

1852

Festing

Lt

Amity

1826

Fewson

R

Hartley

1837

Fildes

Robert

Cora

1820

Fildes

Robert

Robert

1821

Finch

William C

Vincennes

1829

Finlay

CW

Cataraqui

1845

Finley

J

County of Clare

1896

Fish

Mr James

Snapper

1821

Fisher

A

Gratitude

1837

Fisk

Arnold

Favourite

1808

Fisk

Silas

North Star

1856

Fitch

George

William

1796

Fitzroy

Robert

Beagle

1831

Flanigan

M

Lord Raglan

1845

Fletcher

HJ

Pitcairn Island

1906

Flett

M

Catherine

1851

Flinders

M

Investigator

1801

Flinders

M

Norfolk

1798

Flinders

Matthew

Cumberland

1803

Flinders

M

Hope

1803

Flint

John

Alfred

1838

Florence

 

Rover

1841

Florence

John

St Patrick

1825

Fo(r)ster

Lt

Emu

1814

Fodger

M

Daphne

1812

Fokkes

W

Ocean

1849

Folger

William

William

1793

Folger

T

James Hay

1814

Foote

 

Gladys

1900

Forbes

C

California

1848

Forbes

J

Schomberg

1855

Forbes

Captain J N

Marco Polo

1853

Forbes

 

Lightning

1954

Ford

 

Guinevere

1886

Ford

Henry

Woodman

1823

Ford

W.H

Sea Nymph

1874

Foreman

 

Invererne

1873

Foreman

D

Sumner

1857

Forrest

 

Waterwitch

1854

Forsayth

William

Cadet

1847

Forss

AC

Victoria

1861

Forsyth

 

Vansittart

1842

Forward

W

Garland Grove

1841

Forward

WB

Runnymede

1839

Foryce

 

County of Peebles

1877

Foster

John

Zealandia

1858

Foster

 

Policy

1804

Foster

C

Trevessa

1923

Foster

Hy

Chanticleer

1828

Fothergill

William

Cestrian

1863

Fotheringham

D

Royal Admiral

1830

Fotherly

William

Marina

1835

Fotherly

William

Recovery

1819

Fowler

 

Porpoise

1803

Fowler

Samuel

Matilda

1813

Fox

Henry Thomas

Nimrod

1842

Fox

Hy T

Emma

1845

Fox

Captain Henry Th

Mary Catherine

1851

Frampton

 

Garthwray

1920

Francis

 

Mary Nicholson

1854

Franklin

 

Adams

1828

Fraser

TG

Maxwell

1887

Fraser

J

Comet

1829

Fraser

R.L

Planter

1832

Fraser

D

Malabar

1852

Fraser

Robert

Thames

1825

Fraser

James

Stirling Castle

1831

Fraser

 

Midge

1883

Frazer

 

Rodney

1854

Frazer

 

Sir Joseph Banks

1828

Free

R

Ann

1833

Freebody

 

Carisbrooke Castle

1875

Freeman

B

Sir Edward Parry

1849

Freeman

B

Asia

1837

Freeman

 

Asia

1839

Freeman

B

Henry Wellesley

1835

Freeman

B

Pyrenees

1853

Freeman

B

Duchess of Northumberland

1852

Freeman

W

Edward Lombe

1832

Fremantle

Captain C.H

Challenger

1829

Fremlin

Thomas

Elphinstone

1836

French

Cel

Newcastle

1871

French

Eward

Coromandel

1839

French

Edward

Symmetry

1848

French

 

Queen of the Deep

1864

Freycinet

Louis

Uranie

1817

Frickey

J

Carlotta

1882

Friend

John

Canda

1802

Friend

MC

Wanstead

1829

Frost

 

Marion Rennie

1879

Fulcher

W

Camden

1831

Fullarton

Thomas

Sir Charles Forbes

1824

Fuller

JJ

Roswell King

1870

Fullerton

 

Aldergrove

1875

Funnel

Theodore

Ganges

1863

Furlong

 

Minerva

1837

Furphy

Pam & Ken

Marna

1976

Fyall

Thomas

North Briton

1842

Fyall

Thomas

North Briton

1837

Fyler

 

Agamemnon

1915

Galbraith

 

Indian

1841

gales

Ben

Andromeda

1832

Galillee

 

Canaan

1854

Gambier

 

Satellite

1842

Gambier

 

Dauntless

1818

Gardener

B

Venus

1803

Gardiner

J

Diana

1801

Gardiner

Jason

Prince Regent

1850

Gardiner

John

Gorgon

1792

Gardiner

William

Earl of Charlemont

1853

Gardiner

C

Anglia

1852

Gardiner

William

Merchantman

1862

Gardiner

Captain William B

South Carolina

1844

Gardner

M

Hannah & Eliza

1804

Gareek

 

Ranger

1840

Garrett

Edward

Lloyds

1833

Garrett

Edward

Fairlie

1840

Garson

 

Orford

1936

Gaster

 

Celestial Queen

1877

Gatenby

John

Argyle

1838

Gatenby

John

General Hewitt

1848

Gatenby

John

Norfolk

1835

Gates

CS

Rome

1881

Gauver

 

Olive Mount

1865

Gavitt

SB

Rebecca Sims

1853

Gay

Thomas

Offley

1850

Geary

 

Arrow

1841

Gerram

M

Childers

1884

Gibbs

 

White Eagle

1856

Gibbs

G F

Kent

1876

Gibbs

G.F

Yorkshire

1873

Gibbs

Jason B

William Wilson

1849

Gibbs

AR

Jessie Kelly

1881

Gibson

J

Gypsy

1839

Gibson

 

African

1859

Gibson

J

Midlothian

1852

Gibson

 

London

1840

Gilbert

Jason

Parmelia

1832

Gilbert

Jason

Moffatt

1842

Gilbert

J

Edward

1829

Gilbert

 

Aurora

 

Gilbert

 

Queen of the Avon

1859

Gilbert

Thomas

Charlotte

1786

Gilbert

Jason

Ratcliffe

1845

Gilboy

Bernard

Pacific

1882

Giles

Joseph

Ann Gales

1839

Gill

JW

Northampton

1857

Gill/Gell

P

Aliquis

1838

Gillies

 

Shooting Star

1874

Gilman

 

Fergus

1855

Gilmore

 

Shamrock

1849

Gimblett

H

Lady Melville

1863

Ginder

Thomas

Stately

1849

Glaspool

 

Euphrates

1719

Glazebrook

 

Alastor

1877

Glen

John

Parramatta

1808

Glossop

 

Sydney

1914

Glynn

Chas T

Conway

1838

Goddard

William

Hogue/ La Hogue

1866

Godfrey

GB

Constance

1849

Godfrey

 

Statesman

1853

Godspeed

N

Britannia

1806

Goldie

 

Crescent

1839

Gooch

E

Trevelyan

1865

Goodenough

P

Cumberland

1814

Goodenough

J.G

Pearl

1873

Goodenough

P

Betsy

1814

Goodenough

J.G

Australia

1873

Gooding

J

Lobelia

1857

Goodman

 

Oamaru

1882

Gordon

James

Sir John Falstaff

1840

Gordon

Alex

Adrian

1823

Gore

R

Satellite

1821

Goss

John

Hope

1842

Goss

John

Candahar

1850

Goudie

William

Winterthur

1865

Gourlay

 

Tom Tough

1855

Graham

Captain C

Castor

1847

Graham

C

Castor

1845

Graham

T

Aladdin

1882

Granger

R

General Stewart

1818

Grant

NB

Lady Arabella

1852

Grant

 

Adamant

1874

Grant

Lewis

Sarah

1848

Grant

J

Lady Nelson

1800

Graves

 

Navigator

1843

Gray

J

Blenheim

1839

Gray

 

Elizabeth Henrietta

1821

Gray

Captain

Sir Edward Parry

1853

Gray

Captain JR

Great Britain

1854

Gray

John

Maitland

1846

Gray

John

Angelina

1844

Greaves

Hy

Emily

1844

Green

M

Vimeira

1865

Green

E

Calphurnia

1853

Green

 

Lloyds

1841

Green

 

Queen of the North

1856

Greeves

T

Blackfriar

1851

Greeves

 

Howrah

1874

Gregory

M.B

Albus

1852

Gregory

 

Hindostan

1875

Greives

TH

Duncan

1840

Grey

Captain

Omar Pa(s)cha

1869

Grieves

Theodore

Royal George

1846

Griffin

G

Medway

1840

Griffin

 

William the Fourth

1839

Griffiths

 

Terror

1851

Griffiths

 

Marys

1847

Grigg

Alex

Norfolk

1825

Grigg

John

Canada

1814

Grindlay

 

Grindlay

1841

Grote

J

James Pattison

1829

Groves

John S

Ferguson

1828

Groves

J

Eliza

1831

Guerra

 

Atrevida

1789

Gunner

William

Lord Sidmouth

1818

Guthrie

Robert

Marion

1843

Guthrie

J

Cataraqui

1845

Hahn

D.M

Zebra

1838

Hains

 

British Empire

1858

Hall

Basil

Lyra

1816

Hall

Richard

Harriet

1834

Hall

Basil

Conway

1820

Hall

 

Berar

1865

Hall ?

 

Asia

1851

Halliburton

E

Rockingham

1830

Halpin

Captain Robert

Hibernia

1871

Hamelin

E

Naturaliste

1801

Hamilton

Guy S

Sydney Cove

1796

Hamilton

 

Fatima

1850

Hamilton

James

Dutton

1791

Hamilton

 

Madeline

1832

Hamlin

Jason

William Abrams

1841

Hammant

Thomas

Endeavour

1817

Hamond

A

Salamander

1842

Hancock

A

Elizabeth

1853

Hansen

Captain

Schleswig Bride

1868

Hanson

Jason

Daedalus

1792

Hanson

 

Isabella

1834

Hanson

Thomas

Active

1814

Hanson

J

Amity

1826

Harbroe

John

Katherine Stewart Forbes

1839

Hardie

J

Isabella

1844

Harding

 

Pelorus

1838

Harding

E

Eliza Adams

1846

Harding

 

Lowestoft

1838

Hardy

S

Eagle

1853

Hardy

 

Confiance

1875

Hare

R.L

Caroline

1827

Hargraves

John

Dorothy

1820

Harland

 

Chapman

1856

Harland

 

Buckinghamshire

1874

Harland

Robert

Mariner

1847

Harmer

L

Drier

1842

Harper

W.M

Ephemina

1828

Harris

Eb

Montgomery Castle

1882

Harris

J

Marshall Bennett

1851

Harris

 

Orient

1862

Harrison

William

Morley

1829

Harrison

William

Francis & Eliza

1814

Harrison

William

Ocean

1823

Harrison

William

Dick

1817

Harrison

William

Waterwitch

1874

Harrison

William

Countess of Harcourt

1826

Harrison

D

John Scott

1858

Harrison

Robert

Guildford

1829

Harrison

Thomas

Thomas Harrison

1842

Harrison

thomas

Thomas Harrison

1836

Harrison

John

Friendship

1835

Harrison

William

Strathfieldsay

1831

Harrison

William

Highflyer

1869

Harrison

R

Speke

1826

Harrower

H.R

Star of Greece

1888

Hart

John

Henry Porcher

1834

Hart

John

Elizabeth

1831

Harvey

Samuel

Venus

1830

Harwood

JB

Rebecca

1835

Harwood

J.B

Kingston

1845

Haslip

S

Salween

1847

Hawes

W

St George

1850

Hawkins

 

Northumberland

1861

Hay

D

Duke of Edinburgh

1867

Hay

 

Glendowner

1883

Hayes

 

Dryad

1830

Hayes

John

Duke of Clarence

1793

Hayes

 

Waterlily

1870's

Hayes

WH "Bully"

Lotus

1876

Hayes

William Henry

Otranto

1850's

Hayes

John

Crosby

1875

Hayle

J

Francis Freeling

1837

Hayward

 

Agnes Donald

1885

Hayward

P

Swift

1793

Heale

Theo

1839

 

Heaney

Richard

Governor Macquarie

1820

Heard

Robert

Kinnear

1848

Heathorn

William

Claudine

1829

Heay(s)

Robert

Prince of Denmark

1851

Hedland

P

Mystery

1862

Hedley

 

Thames

1849

Hedley

A

Ironside

1867

Hedley

Thomas

Ceres

1795

Hegerstrand

 

Passat

1948

Heigho

 

Berar

1873

Helpman

BF

Champion

1836

Hemery

John

Constant

1843

Hemery

John

Bengal Merchant

1839

Hempleman

George

Bee

1835

Hemsworth

J

Costa Rica Packet

1883

Henderson

 

Garrow

1838

Henderson

Henry

Wave

1864

Henderson

J

Earl Dalhousie

1871

Henderson

Captain John

Royal Sovereign

1833

Henderson

Captain Clive

Carina

1926

Henderson

 

Neptune

1849

Henniker

William

Mermaid

1828

Henniker

William

Norfolk

1831

Henry

William

Hooghley

1848

Henry

 

Raven

1851

Henry

S

Queen Charlotte

1823

Hepburn

J.S

Alice

1836

Hepburn

John.S

Alice

1832

Heppinstall

 

Royal Sovereign

1840

Herbert

John

Marina

1816

Herbert

 

Delhi

1839

Herd

Jason

Rosanna

1826

Heron

W

Ben Nevis

1852

Hervey

 

Nimrod

1827

Hescott

 

Rovers Bride

1839

Hetherington

 

Eleutheria

1866

Hew(e)s

John

Orwell

1841

Hews

John

Maid of Athens

1845

Heyen

GH

Macquarie

1929

Heyerdahl

T

Kon-Tiki

1947

Heywood

P

Vulcan

1801

Hibbert

Captain J

Lady M(a)cNaghten

1850

Highland?

 

Betsey

1796

Hight

Edward

LadyRaffles

1839

Higston

 

Isabella

1812

Hill

JG

Mallard

1855

Hill

L

Lord Wellington

1819

Hill

C.G

Clifton

1837

Hill

Captain

Lydia

1805

Hill

JK

Pestonjee Bomanjee

1838

Hillman

J

Cadet

1844

Hillman

JC

Mary Ann(e)

1839

Hillyard

 

Phoebe

1814

Hilton

RJ

Digby

1853

Hingston

J

Queen of Sheba

1854

Hingston

William

Hillsborough

1798

Hiscox

John

Petronila

1851

Hobbs

 

Katherine Stewart Forbes

1841

Hobson

William

Rattlesnake

1836

Hock

C

Airlie

1899

Hodge

 

Manlius

1841

Hodgson/Hutchinson

 

Diana

1802

Hofner

Captain

Estafette

1853

Hogan

M

Marquis Cornwallis

1795

Hogg

J

Merope

1844

Holderness

William

Eleanor

1841

Holdrich

 

Bebington

1876

Hole

A

Hydaspes

1851

Holliday

George

Morley

1822

Holliday

John

Thomas Harrison

1853

Holloway

 

Star of India

1873

Holmes

William

Sacramento

1853

Holton

A

Prince George

1837

Holton

A

Mary Ann(e)

1840

Holton

A

Mount Stewart Elphinstone

1845

Holton

 

Lady Nugent

1838

Home

Sir Everard

North Star

1841

Hope

C.W

Brisk

1864

Hope

C

Thalia

1844

Hopkins

William

Picard

1867

Hopkins

RJ

Lord Amherst

1841

Horner

C

Lydia

1795

Horner

C

London

1793

Hornewood

 

Mary Warren

1864

Hosking

William

Renown

1842

Hotham

Chas

Gorgon

1844

House

William

Norfolk

1801

Houston

John

Buffalo

1807

Hovell

William

Brothers

1815

Howard

Captain J

Jane Lockhart

1861

Howard

WH

Emu

1839

Howard

 

Emu

1837

Howe

G

James L Bogart

1853

Howe

 

Asia

1853

Howes

V.T

Hempsyke

1853

Hudder

C

Ramill(I)es

1853

Hudson

William L

Peacock

1838

Hudson

 

Cecilia

1863

Huggins

J

Baretto Junior

1850

Hughes

Richard

Royal Oak

1866

Hughes

E

Viscount Sandon

1860

Hughes

William

Eaglet

1868

Humble

John

Lord Lyndoch

1940

Hunt

F

Eliza

1819

Hunt

Edward

Winterthur

1868

Hunt/Hurst

 

Winterthur

1866

Hunter

Joshua

Indefatigable

1827

Hunter

J/P

Enterprise

1835

Hunter

T

William & Jane

1853

Hunter

John

Sirius

1788

Hunter

Captain John

Sirius

1786

Hunter

 

Donna Carmelita

1823

Hunter

Robert L

Blundell

1844

Hunter

J

Amphitrite

1833

Hursburgh

JH

Swordfish

1881

Hurst

John W

Layton

1829

Hurst

John

Emperor Alexander

1833

Hurst

Captain

Lady Emma

1837

Hurst

M

Samuel Boddington

1849

Huson

John

Melrose

1861

Hustwich

G

Atlas

1833

Hustwick

G

Prince Regent

1829

Hustwick

G

Lady M(a)cNaghten

1836

Hutchinson

Williams

Catherine Jamieson

1841

Hutchinson

J

Beatrice

1862

Hutchinson

 

Victoria

1839

Hutchison

 

Antares

1894

Hutton

 

Gipsy Queen

1850

Hutton

 

Inveraray

1872

Hutton

 

Inveraray

1867

Hybert

Thomas

Lord Raglan

1858

Hyde

Geo

Argo

1853

Hyle

 

Regia

1840

Igglesden

 

Tigris/Tigress

1836

Ikin

Joseph

Annie

1882

Inglis

W

Gauntlet

1853

Inglis

D.B

Benares

1878

Inglis

Capt

County of Dumfries

1905

Ingraham

J

Coquille/La Coquille qui Chante

1930

Innes

John

Dudbrook

1852

Innes

 

Serica

1866

Ireland

B

Harmony

1829

Irvin

A

Scoresby

1862

Irvine

John

Star of Brunswick

1865

Jacks

J

Andromeda

1838

Jackson

 

Alice Brooks

1843

Jackson

J.E

Belgravia

1866

Jackson

 

Sinclair

1806

Jackson

L

Sheerwater

1952

Jackson

G.W

Adelaide

1852

Jackson

William

Carib

1837

Jacobs

G.E

Josephine

1866

Jacobs

William

Arabian

1848

Jacobs

John

Edward

1834

Jacobs

WF

Nimrod

1853

Jacquinot

J.H

Zelee

1837

Jago

William

Prince Regent

1849

James

 

Talbot

1864

James

 

Adam Lodge

1839

James

 

Haweis

1829

James

Captain

Abberton

1850

James

Henry

British Statesman

1882

James/Jones

 

Lass of Gawler

1884

Jamieson

Alex

Mary

1829

Jamieson

Jason

Perthshire

1837

Jamison

W

William Stewart

1848

Jardine

 

Lord Auckland

1841

Jarman

JT

Tientsin

1861

Jaunay

 

Limerick

1942

Jeffares

 

Harry Lorrequer

1849

Jeffreys

R

Berwick

1822

Jeffries

Charles

Kangaroo

1811

Jenkes

S

Arthur

1802

Jenkins

G

James Jardine

1859

Jenkins

J

John Melhuish

1852

Jenkins

John

Paul Pry

1841

Jenkins

G

King of Trumps

1866

Jensen

Captain

Southern Cross

1898

Jervois

W

Pandora

1825

Jervoise

William

Success

1829

Joffs

Sven

Ondine

1968

Johns

S

Lady Nelson

1825

Johnson

SW

Swordfish

1869

Johnson

C

St Lawrence

1871

Johnson

Captain Irving

Yankee

1930's

Johnson

Thomas

Recovery

1835

Johnson

W

Manlius

1827

Johnson

 

Surat

1873

Johnson

John

Yarkand

1886

Johnston

W

Lord Lyndoch

1833

Johnston

 

Jolly Miller

1871

Johnston

Magnus

Guildford

1811

Johnston

 

Harbinger

1876

Johnston

A

Amity Hall

1849

Johnston

Robert

Snapper

1821

Johnston

G

Bussorah Merchant

1829

Johnston

J

Iron Endeavour

1983

Johnstone

C

Cornwallis

1805

Johnstone

DC

Rio

1910

Jones

W.H

William Sharples

1842

Jones

William E

Elizabeth

1845

Jones

 

City of York

1899

Jones

John

Washington Irving

1852

Jones

C

Landsborough

1863

Jones

JH

Fearnought

1863

Jones

 

Golden City

1864

Jones

 

Inverkip

1904

Jones

John

Eden

1842

Jones

T

Maia

1859

Jones