NSW State Age 13-18 Years
Girls Results


Girls Results for NSW Summer State Age 13-18 Years
18 - 22 January 1999

Event 2  Girls 14 Years  50m Freestyle
NSW:          *  26.83 NATASHA BOWRON 04/1996
NSW A/COMERS: !  26.43 REBECCA CREEDY 03/1997
TITLEHOLDER:  #  27.30 JORDANA WEBB   01/1998
QT:     30.10      ------

Place  Name               Age      Team                   Prelims   Finals
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 PAYNE, YVETTE          14  SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY           28.01    27.72
  2 WATSON, JESSICA        14  KINGSCLIFF                   28.30    27.84
  3 PASCOE, AMANDA         14  SMITHFIELD                   28.58    28.15
  4 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE       14  FUTURE SCHOOL                28.44    28.47
  5 DRURY, NIKKI           14  KINGSCLIFF                   28.85    28.64
  5 MONK, NICOLE           14  WILKINSON                    28.97    28.64
  7 COWLISHAW, MELANIE     14  RYDE                         28.98    29.04
  7 STARK, ALISON          14  MINGARA STINGRAYS            29.40    29.04
  9 COLLYER, BROOKE        14  MINGARA STINGRAYS            29.34    29.08
 10 RANKINE, CARLA         14  ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS         29.40    29.29

Place  Name               Age      Team                      Prelims
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 WHITE, AMANDA          14  GOSFORD                         29.42
 12 MEDCALF, TARYN         14  PADSTOW                         29.48
 13 EULENSTEIN, KIMBERLY   14  RIPPLES ST MARYS                29.59
 14 DUDMAN, REBECCA        14  SLC AQUADOT                     29.63
 15 HUTCHISON, JESSICA     14  GINNINDERRA                     29.74
 16 SMITH, TAMARA          14  PEAKHURST                       29.84
 17 BRIGNULL, AMANDA       14  SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY              29.88
 18 LUDEWIG, TEILA         14  SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY              29.89
 19 BAVARO, LORIEN         14  GOSFORD                         29.90
 19 NOVAKOVIC, TANYA       14  INSWIM                          29.90
 21 KASOULIS, SARAH        14  SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY              29.97
 22 SIVYER, REANA          14  KURRI KURRI                     29.98
 23 CARPENTER, BROOKE      14  PORT MACQUARIE                  30.09
 24 WALTON, JACQUI         14  HURSTVILLE AQUATIC              30.10 DNAS
 25 DICKSON, KATE          14  RYDE                            30.11 DNAS
 26 BIANCHI, MIA           14  REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD           30.23 DNAS
 27 SPEET, MELANIE         14  SANS SOUCI                      30.26 DNAS
 28 INGHAM, NATALEE        14  RODD SQUAD                      30.29 DNAS
 29 BURMAN, CAIT           14  STRATHMORE      VIC             30.34 DNAS
 29 LOOK, ANNE             14  OLYMPIA                         30.34 DNAS
 31 WILSON, BELINDA        14  TOONGABBIE                      30.36 DNAS
 32 COOK, VICTORIA         14  CARLILE                         30.54 DNAS
 33 SWANSON, KATE          14  WARRINGAH                       30.73 DNAS
 34 LEAVERS, ERIN          14  NEPEAN                          30.76 DNAS
 35 KENT, MADELINE         14  CARLILE                         30.86 DNAS
 36 BUSHELL, KYLIE         14  WINDSOR                         30.95 DNAS
 37 HAYES, SARAH           14  CRONULLA                        30.96 DNAS
 38 MANNING, BELINDA       14  RAVENSWOOD                      31.00 DNAS
 39 WARRY, FIONA           14  KNOX PYMBLE                     31.76 DNAS


Event 4 Girls 17-18 Years 100m Backstroke NSW: * 1:02.92 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:02.92 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 1:07.88 CHRISTINA THORPE 01/1998 QT: 1:16.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 17 ALBURY 1:05.08 1:03.89 2 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT 1:06.94 1:06.29 3 KEADY, SACHA 17 AUBURN 1:07.71 1:06.77 4 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 1:08.67 1:07.25 5 HIESLEY, ERIN 17 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:08.84 1:07.50 6 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:07.99 1:08.10 7 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 1:10.06 1:08.85 8 GOODWIN, ELLY 18 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:09.05 1:08.96 9 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 1:09.60 1:09.17 10 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 1:10.03 1:09.54 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 1:10.06 12 DEMPSEY, SIMONE 17 GALSTON 1:10.71 13 LEGGE, AMANDA 18 RODD SQUAD 1:10.80 14 GIBBS, JESSICA 17 MCCREDIE PARK 1:10.83 15 CAHILL, NICOLE 17 PADSTOW 1:11.20 16 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 1:11.67 17 RAY, ANNEKE 18 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:12.75 18 MILLS, LAUREN 17 ACE NZ 1:13.47 19 COLLYER, LAINI 17 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:13.49 20 WINRAM, EMILY 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:13.53 21 CORKIN, LEIGH-ANNE 17 INSWIM 1:13.60 21 BACKHOUSE, BROOKE 17 ACADEMY 1:13.60 23 DONOHUE, SHONA 17 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:14.65 24 BENTLEY, ALLISON 18 CARLILE 1:14.76 25 TREES, MICHELLE 17 SINGLETON 1:15.00 26 BARNES, ANNA 18 PICTON 1:15.08 27 CHARLTON, ANGIE 17 GINNINDERRA 1:15.53 28 MCLENAGHAN, CLARE 17 TELOPEA 1:15.62 29 FELTRIN, JODI 17 GALSTON 1:16.07 DNAS 30 LAW, MELINDA 17 ALSTONVILLE 1:18.17 DNAS
Event 6 Girls 16 Years 400m Freestyle NSW: * 4:14.13 EMMA JOHNSON 07/1996 NSW A/COMERS: ! 4:13.52 JULIE MAJER 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 4:20.97 CARLY FITTON 01/1998 QT: 4:56.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CRAWFORD, HEIDI 16 BHP HUNTER 4:32.57 4:23.11 2 LUBY, KRISTEN 16 KINGSCLIFF 4:39.08 4:32.45 3 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE 4:38.83 4:33.70 4 MANN, GABBI 16 RYDE 4:43.02 4:39.08 5 COFFEE, RACHEL 16 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 4:45.06 4:41.79 6 HOGAN, ALLISON 16 COFFS HARBOUR 4:45.42 4:43.81 7 CROFTS, BELINDA 16 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 4:42.28 4:46.66 8 ROET, ERIN 16 AUBURN 4:51.11 4:51.07 9 RUSSELL, AMANDA 16 GINNINDERRA 4:51.72 4:51.51 10 WAGNER, JODIE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 4:52.12 4:52.07 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 4:54.46 12 KING, KATRINA 16 TOONGABBIE 4:56.81 DNAS 13 CRAIG, KATIE 16 KNOX PYMBLE 5:01.01 DNAS
Event 8 Girls 15 Years 200m Butterfly NSW: * 2:13.24 MICHELLE FORD 01/1978 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:12.65 JULIE MAJER 03/1991 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:20.27 LAUREN JENKINS 01/1998 QT: 2:45.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE 2:20.95 2:19.02 2 WEBB, JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER 2:20.98 2:19.38 3 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 2:21.39 2:21.76 4 VOROSHINE, FALLON 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:26.37 2:23.94 5 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 15 MAROUBRA 2:31.02 2:24.10 6 TOBIN, SARAH 15 GOSFORD 2:24.46 2:24.24 7 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA 2:24.09 2:24.72 8 BROWN, JESSICA 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:27.50 2:25.18 9 OLLIEK, SARAH 15 WILKINSON 2:32.70 2:32.52 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 2:24.88 W/D 11 BIGNELL, LOREN 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 2:32.73 12 WOODS, KRISTEN 15 GOSFORD 2:32.95 13 TAYLOR, JASMINE 15 WENDEN 2:34.71 14 BOYD, PETA 15 WILKINSON 2:35.13 15 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 2:35.19 16 MAKOWSKI, TEGAN 15 OAK FLATS 2:35.38 17 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 2:35.55 18 MURPHY, JODIE 15 CHARLESTOWN 2:36.34 19 COWELL, BELINDA 15 RYDE 2:36.47 20 GALIC, NATALIE 15 MT PRITCHARD 2:39.00 21 GALLO, LEANNE 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 2:41.37 22 GOLDACRE, JESSICA 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 2:42.78 23 RAMSLAND, CARLA 15 MCDONALD 2:42.96 24 STRONG, TANYA 15 UNITED 2:45.41 25 LANDER, STACEY 15 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:50.53 DNAS
Event 10 Girls 14 Years 200m Breaststroke NSW: * 2:34.69 EMMA EVERINGHAM 04/1991 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:33.47 AYUMI SHIRATA 01/1997 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:45.57 KELLY DENNER 01/1998 QT: 3:09.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 WHITELEY, KIM 14 UNITED 2:45.21 2:40.14 2 KASOULIS, SARAH 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 2:43.96 2:43.12 3 DUDMAN, REBECCA 14 SLC AQUADOT 2:48.51 2:43.74 4 O'CONNOR, KATHERINE 14 SURREY PARK VIC 2:46.94 2:44.42 5 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN 2:47.85 2:45.72 6 GROSBERND, BRITT 14 UNITED 2:45.03 2:46.72 7 MCRAE, ALANA 14 TELOPEA 2:47.75 2:47.37 8 WHITE, JENNIFER 14 GOSFORD 2:48.56 2:47.73 9 BURMAN, CAIT 14 STRATHMORE VIC 2:47.46 2:50.30 10 WALTER, LAUREN 14 RYDE 2:52.68 2:56.36 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 2:54.19 12 POPE, ASHLEY 14 SWIMWEST 2:54.38 13 ANDRIOLO, JESSICA 14 TELOPEA 2:55.49 14 WARRY, FIONA 14 KNOX PYMBLE 2:55.80 15 JEFFERS, CHLOE 14 TELOPEA 2:56.37 16 LOVELL, AMANDA 14 ACE NZ 2:57.17 17 MURPHY, HAILEY 14 MORISSET METEORS 2:57.30 18 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE 2:57.68 19 HUGHES, CATHRYN 14 KNOX PYMBLE 3:01.04 20 O'DONOGHUE, KELLY 14 ENGADINE 3:01.81 21 BETTS, STEPHANIE 14 RYDE 3:01.95 22 ESLER, CATHERINE 14 LIVERPOOL 3:03.61 23 MCDONALD, KYLIE 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 3:04.22 24 HOLDSWORTH, LISA 14 KINGSCLIFF 3:04.37 25 WICKS, RACHEL 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 3:05.82 26 EKE, KELLY 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 3:06.57 27 MULLIGAN, SIAN 14 DAPTO 3:08.20 28 LEAVERS, ERIN 14 NEPEAN 3:09.90 DNAS 29 KALLU, EILSA 14 SMITHFIELD 3:09.99 DNAS 30 POMERY, ASHA 14 WILKINSON 3:10.59 DNAS 31 COOK, VICTORIA 14 CARLILE 3:10.89 DNAS 32 YEE, SYLVIA 14 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 3:11.33 DNAS 33 BUSCH, STACEY 14 RODD SQUAD 3:11.66 DNAS 34 VINCENT, NICOLE 14 GALSTON 3:17.94 DNAS
Event 12 Girls 13 Years 100m Freestyle NSW: * 59.21 JANA BOWDEN 03/1996 NSW A/COMERS: ! 58.30 DIONNE BAINBRIDGE 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:00.43 AMANDA PASCOE 01/1998 QT: 1:05.80 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 YAMAMOTO, EMI 13 JAPAN 59.38 58.76 2 KRYWULYCZ, KATE 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:02.55 1:00.42 3 ABBOTT, JESSICA 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:01.16 1:00.81 4 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 1:01.45 1:01.60 5 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:02.20 1:01.86 6 SEARSTON, ALISSA 13 UNITED 1:02.71 1:02.04 7 WATT, ABBEY 13 SAWTELL 1:02.65 1:02.16 8 TREADGOLD-SVIR, NADIA 13 AUBURN 1:01.59 1:02.22 9 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 1:02.78 1:02.23 10 GILFORD, JODIE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:02.89 1:02.27 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 13 CARLILE 1:03.16 12 HASKO, CATHERINE 13 ACADEMY 1:03.25 13 COLLINS, ALICIA 13 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:03.32 14 STELZER, AYME 13 MCDONALD 1:03.56 14 GALVEZ, FELICITY 13 GALSTON 1:03.56 16 CONNELLY, SUNSHINE 13 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:03.63 17 GAYNOR, ALYCIA 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:03.74 18 BEVAN, NIKKI 13 BHP HUNTER 1:03.83 19 PILGRIM, YVETTE 13 TOUKLEY 1:04.05 20 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 1:04.29 21 CAMPBELL, TIFFANY 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:04.33 22 PETERSEN, KYLIE 13 OAK FLATS 1:04.44 23 JOHNSON, REANNON 13 JONES 1:04.68 24 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 1:04.80 25 SWEENEY, ALEX 13 CARLILE 1:04.96 26 LOCKWOOD, REBECCA 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:04.99 27 WEBLEY, ERIN 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:05.18 28 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 1:05.32 29 MCDONALD, KIRSTY 13 PADSTOW 1:05.46 30 LEWIS, ANGELA 13 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 1:05.68 31 HAWORTH, KOBI 13 SCULLY PARK 1:05.80 DNAS 32 WILLIS, KYLIE 13 KURRI KURRI 1:05.92 DNAS 33 GRUBB, ASHLEIGH 13 PADSTOW 1:05.93 DNAS 34 BERRETT, BELINDA 13 PADSTOW 1:05.94 DNAS 35 FALZON, CANDICE 13 MAROUBRA 1:06.06 DNAS 36 DAGGER, JESSICA 13 GOSFORD 1:06.22 DNAS 37 BRECHT, JESSICA 13 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:06.42 DNAS 38 MACNAMARA, LAUREN 13 BEGA 1:06.76 DNAS 39 BATTEN, ELIZABETH 13 CHARLESTOWN 1:06.83 DNAS 40 TOUZELL, ERIN 13 GOSFORD 1:07.16 DNAS 41 MARTIN, BROOKE 13 TUGGERAH TITANS 1:07.77 DNAS
Event 14 Girls 17-18 Years 400m Freestyle NSW: * 4:11.16 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 4:11.16 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 4:22.51 BROOKE TOWNSEND 01/1998 QT: 4:56.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 4:30.58 4:20.74 2 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 4:31.66 4:22.14 3 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT 4:27.37 4:24.63 4 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 17 ALBURY 4:27.84 4:25.17 5 WOODS, DANIELLE 18 SLC AQUADOT 4:28.57 4:26.75 6 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 4:30.88 4:27.94 7 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 4:28.86 4:30.05 8 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 4:32.63 4:30.67 9 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 4:32.52 4:31.22 10 MILLS, LAUREN 17 ACE NZ 4:35.80 4:37.46 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 4:37.68 12 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON 4:39.32 13 FLEMING, KATE 17 CARLILE 4:39.69 14 CORKIN, LEIGH-ANNE 17 INSWIM 4:40.21 15 GRAHAM, ELKA 17 MANLY 4:42.45 16 JACOBY, NERISSA 17 GALSTON 4:47.00 17 MCLENAGHAN, CLARE 17 TELOPEA 4:59.81 DNAS 18 SPANOS, KALISTA 17 CAMPBELLTOWN 5:00.98 DNAS
Event 16 Girls 16 Years 100m Backstroke NSW: * 1:03.32 MEREDITH SMITH 03/1994 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:04.42 LISA FORREST 01/1981 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:06.67 CLEMENTINE STONEY 01/1998 QT: 1:16.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 DUNN, YASMIN 16 MAROUBRA 1:05.91 1:05.25 2 SMITH, SHELLEY 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:08.85 1:06.32 3 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON 1:06.69 1:06.84 4 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 1:07.91 1:07.25 5 VOWELS, FRANCES 16 CARLILE 1:09.27 1:08.90 6 PERCY, KATIE 16 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:09.44 1:09.73 7 HOLLAND, CARLEY 16 CRONULLA 1:10.03 1:10.42 8 DINE, SONIA 16 NAPIER NZ 1:10.40 1:10.44 9 DICKINSON, SARAH 16 AUBURN 1:10.56 1:10.53 10 RICKARD, JENN 16 WARRINGAH 1:10.72 1:10.92 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 KING, KELLY 16 WAGGA WAGGA 1:11.31 12 SIMPSON, KYLIE 16 WOLLONGONG 1:11.53 13 SHIRLAW, BROOKE 16 KIAMA 1:11.73 14 GATHERER, ALLISON 16 TOUKLEY 1:12.24 15 RICHARDS, KATRINA 16 PADSTOW 1:12.30 16 HEY, MELINDA 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:12.33 17 KURP, MICHELLE 16 TOONGABBIE 1:12.52 18 SERNIG, ANITA 16 DAPTO 1:12.86 19 DURHAM, JACLYN 16 GALSTON 1:12.95 20 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 1:13.27 21 WATSON, STEPHANIE 16 TOUKLEY 1:13.55 22 MCCULLOCH, CINDY 16 TUGGERAH TITANS 1:13.87 23 LLOYD, ERIN 16 TELOPEA 1:14.24 24 CALLAGHAN, KATIE 16 AUBURN 1:14.54 25 WATSON, JACQUELINE 16 WINDSOR 1:14.56 26 KING, KATRINA 16 TOONGABBIE 1:14.59 27 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 1:14.60 28 OLIVER, NICOLE 16 PADSTOW 1:14.82 29 WESTRA, ERYN 16 KATOOMBA RSL 1:14.83 30 RUSSELL, AMANDA 16 GINNINDERRA 1:14.93 31 CROFTS, BELINDA 16 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:15.31 32 CELEBAN, JULIE 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:15.76 33 MORRIS, HEIDI 16 MAITLAND 1:15.97 34 WILLIAMS, ALICE 16 SLADEM 1:16.14 DNAS 35 JENKINS, LILLY 16 UNISWIM 1:17.15 DNAS 36 IACONO, TINA 16 MCCREDIE PARK 1:18.26 DNAS 37 ROET, ERIN 16 AUBURN 1:18.28 DNAS
Event 18 Girls 15 Years 200m Individual Medley NSW: * 2:16.56 EMMA JOHNSON 01/1996 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:16.56 EMMA JOHNSON 01/1996 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:23.37 TARYN CALLAGHAN 01/1998 QT: 2:40.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 IIDA, MIKI 15 JAPAN 2:23.49 2:20.96 2 SLADE, NICOLE 15 UNITED 2:25.54 2:21.61 3 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED 2:26.42 2:23.14 4 TANIBUCHI, AYANO 15 JAPAN 2:24.68 2:23.16 5 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 2:28.46 2:24.37 6 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE 2:25.23 2:24.85 7 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 2:24.56 2:25.07 8 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 15 MAROUBRA 2:30.31 2:29.31 9 GADSBY, LISA 15 CARLILE 2:31.15 2:30.81 10 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 2:31.11 2:31.48 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE 2:32.76 12 BREASLEY, CODY 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 2:33.98 13 BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC 2:34.00 14 OLLIEK, SARAH 15 WILKINSON 2:35.16 15 DELAMERE, TAMIE 15 UNITED 2:35.23 16 BENDEICH, CLEMMA 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 2:35.72 17 WOODS, KRISTEN 15 GOSFORD 2:35.77 18 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 2:35.83 19 STONE, BELINDA 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:35.90 20 EDGHILL, VICTORIA 15 GALSTON 2:36.93 21 BARBARO, REBEKAH 15 GRIFFITH 2:37.31 22 ATKINS, SALLY 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:37.50 23 MORTIMER, SARAH 15 ACE NZ 2:37.53 24 GOLDACRE, JESSICA 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 2:38.28 25 DUNNE, KIRBY 15 EDEN MERIMBULA 2:38.83 26 GALLO, LEANNE 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 2:39.50 27 HARREX, SARAH 15 TELOPEA 2:39.57 28 MCDONALD, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:40.46 29 SCHAFER, DEBORAH 15 MCDONALD 2:40.60 DNAS 30 CONWELL, AMBER 15 GOSFORD 2:40.66 DNAS 31 FRIEDLIEB, LAUREN 15 GRIFFITH 2:45.00 DNAS 32 POLLOCK, ABBIE 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:45.28 DNAS
Event 20 Girls 14 Years 100m Butterfly NSW: * 1:01.87 JORDANA WEBB 01/1998 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:01.87 JORDANA WEBB 01/1998 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:02.22 JORDANA WEBB 01/1998 QT: 1:12.60 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 OCHIAI, KAYO 14 JAPAN 1:04.18 1:03.20 2 DRURY, NIKKI 14 KINGSCLIFF 1:06.76 1:05.93 3 HARBOUR, TINEAL 14 CHARLESTOWN 1:08.12 1:06.73 4 DAHL, MEGAN 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:08.34 1:07.05 5 DONOGHUE, CASEY 14 ACE NZ 1:08.13 1:07.57 6 PAYNE, YVETTE 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:08.05 1:08.07 7 CUPITT, MELANIE 14 TELOPEA 1:09.38 1:08.21 8 VOWELS, NAOMI 14 CARLILE 1:09.27 1:09.03 9 TRAVES, DIANA 14 PADSTOW 1:08.37 1:09.13 10 COWLISHAW, MELANIE 14 RYDE 1:08.89 1:09.23 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 BIANCHI, MIA 14 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 1:09.28 W/D 12 MONK, NICOLE 14 WILKINSON 1:09.43 13 LUDEWIG, TEILA 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:09.45 14 RANKINE, CARLA 14 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:09.75 15 BAVARO, LORIEN 14 GOSFORD 1:09.85 16 PALMER, ALISON 14 JONES 1:10.09 17 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 1:10.68 18 MCRAE, ALANA 14 TELOPEA 1:10.75 19 BELLAMY, KATE 14 GALSTON 1:10.79 20 WILSON, BELINDA 14 TOONGABBIE 1:10.82 21 SCOTTI, ADRIANNA 14 SLC AQUADOT 1:11.19 22 SIVYER, REANA 14 KURRI KURRI 1:11.25 23 INGHAM, NATALEE 14 RODD SQUAD 1:11.28 24 MAIER, KARLA 14 SMITHFIELD 1:11.97 25 SMITH, TAMARA 14 PEAKHURST 1:12.35 26 COOK, VICTORIA 14 CARLILE 1:12.48 27 WHITE, JENNIFER 14 GOSFORD 1:12.88 DNAS 28 KALLU, EILSA 14 SMITHFIELD 1:13.07 DNAS 29 EULENSTEIN, KIMBERLY 14 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:13.51 DNAS 30 BRIGNULL, AMANDA 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:13.60 DNAS 31 SPEET, MELANIE 14 SANS SOUCI 1:15.17 DNAS 32 MOLLOY, CARMEL 14 MT PRITCHARD 1:16.68 DNAS
Event 22 Girls 13 Years 100m Breaststroke NSW: * 1:12.73 DIMITY DOUGLAS 02/1984 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:12.73 KRISTY ELLEM 04/1995 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:15.67 REBECCA DUDMAN 01/1998 QT: 1:26.80 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 OHASHI, SAKI 13 JAPAN 1:14.83 1:15.10 2 ABBOTT, JESSICA 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:17.10 1:16.35 3 MARTIN, BROOKE 13 TUGGERAH TITANS 1:18.03 1:17.12 4 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 1:18.34 1:18.53 5 WATT, ABBEY 13 SAWTELL 1:19.00 1:18.92 6 POULTON, SHARON 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:19.21 1:19.18 7 BORG, ASHLEIGH 13 RYDE 1:19.72 1:19.63 8 MCELROY, NIKKI 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:19.84 1:20.93 9 MCGILL, ELIZABETH 13 KNOX PYMBLE 1:20.41 1:21.01 10 CONNELLY, SUNSHINE 13 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:20.11 1:21.07 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 O'NEILL, CATHY 13 TOONGABBIE 1:20.44 12 MELVILLE, ROSE 13 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 1:21.01 13 MARTIN, JESSICA 13 FRIDAY ASHFIELD 1:21.02 14 MORRISON, KRISTY 13 GALSTON 1:21.15 15 TURLEY, MARION 13 AUBURN 1:21.41 16 GAYNOR, ALYCIA 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:21.99 17 GRAHAM, KASSANDRA 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:22.57 18 WEBLEY, ERIN 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:22.58 19 DREW, KAYLA 13 ATLANTIS 1:22.62 20 ROGERS, JAIMEE 13 CARLILE 1:22.68 21 CHAN, JOLIE 13 SMITHFIELD 1:23.52 22 COOLAHAN, LAUREN 13 RYDE 1:23.58 23 LEWIS, ANGELA 13 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 1:23.67 24 KWIK, CHARLOTTE 13 WARRINGAH 1:23.90 25 GODFREY, TINA 13 GOSFORD 1:24.58 26 BLACK, TARA 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:24.72 27 FALEZ, SONJA 13 STH'N CROSS BRINDABELLA 1:24.87 28 BYRNE, SARAH 13 BHP HUNTER 1:25.09 29 MCGUINN, RENEE 13 ROCKDALE 1:25.27 30 HAWES, KATE 13 TELOPEA 1:25.68 31 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 1:25.75 32 SCRENCI, MELISSA 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:26.71 33 ANDERSON, TIENELLE 13 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 1:27.40 DNAS 34 ESPOSITO, BIANCA 13 BARKER 1:27.49 DNAS 35 VERNON, MELINDA 13 PENRITH RSL YOUTH 1:27.85 DNAS 36 SAUNDERS, RENEE 13 WILKINSON 1:27.91 DNAS 37 LEON, JANIVA 13 MT PRITCHARD 1:28.97 DNAS 38 NEWMAN, JESSICA 13 CARLILE 1:29.26 DNAS 39 BRECHT, JESSICA 13 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:29.86 DNAS
Event 23 Girls 15 Years & Under 800m Freestyle NSW: * 8:31.46 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 8:31.46 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 9:01.45 KASEY GITEAU 01/1998 QT: 9:52.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MARUSHIMA, YUKIKO 15 JAPAN 8:53.77 2 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 8:54.21 3 ATKINS, SALLY 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 9:06.37 4 MONK, NICOLE 14 WILKINSON 9:07.64 5 CAHILL, LAUREN 15 PADSTOW 9:10.11 6 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE 9:19.46 7 JEFFERS, CHLOE 14 TELOPEA 9:21.33 8 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 9:25.03 9 DICKSON, KATE 14 RYDE 9:25.44 10 KRYWULYCZ, KATE 13 SLC AQUADOT 9:32.15 11 LOCKWOOD, REBECCA 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 9:38.48 12 BERCHTOLD, KATE 14 WILKINSON 9:38.88 13 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 13 CARLILE 9:39.44 14 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 9:41.55 15 DONOGHUE, CASEY 14 ACE NZ 9:41.92 16 OGILVIE, KRISTIE 15 CORRIMAL 9:42.95 17 THOMAS, BERNADETTE 15 RYDE 9:43.40 18 BUTLER, EMILY 15 WILKINSON 9:43.60 19 BIRD, LAUREN 14 TELOPEA 9:45.03 20 STONE, BELINDA 15 SLC AQUADOT 9:47.24 21 HAIN, ASHLEE 14 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 9:49.94 22 GADSBY, LISA 15 CARLILE 9:50.98
Event 26 Girls 15 Years 50m Freestyle NSW: * 27.19 SALLY-ANN SULLIVAN 04/1992 NSW A/COMERS: ! 26.58 SARAH RYAN 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 27.95 KYLIE LANCKEN 01/1998 QT: 30.10 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 WEBB, JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER 27.53 27.28 2 TANIBUCHI, AYANO 15 JAPAN 28.17 27.69 3 BOEHM, CHRISTINE 15 FUTURE SCHOOL 28.23 27.80 4 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 28.42 28.05 5 BREASLEY, CODY 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 28.14 28.09 6 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE 28.35 28.19 7 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE 28.31 28.21 8 MULLIGAN, KATE 15 DAPTO 28.43 28.35 9 BUTLER, EMILY 15 WILKINSON 28.40 28.36 10 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 28.68 28.46 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 MORTIMER, SARAH 15 ACE NZ 28.73 12 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 28.75 13 BENGER, LYNDSAY 15 RYDE 28.86 14 BOND, ASHLEIGH 15 WARRINGAH 28.91 15 BIGNELL, LOREN 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 28.97 16 HARREX, SARAH 15 TELOPEA 29.05 17 GRAHAM, SIMONNE 15 MANLY 29.20 18 JUNOR, RACHAEL 15 PENRITH RSL YOUTH 29.24 19 SILVER, CHERIE 15 ACADEMY 29.26 19 WOODS, KRISTEN 15 GOSFORD 29.26 21 YULE, ARLENE 15 ACE NZ 29.27 22 MATZANKE, AMY 15 BHP HUNTER 29.34 23 DUNNE, KIRBY 15 EDEN MERIMBULA 29.44 24 CAMPBELL, SARAH 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 29.51 25 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED 29.53 26 SCHAFER, DEBORAH 15 MCDONALD 29.57 27 TOWNSEND, SHANNON 15 SLC AQUADOT 29.58 28 MAKOWSKI, TEGAN 15 OAK FLATS 29.61 29 BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC 29.63 30 HIEN, KIMI 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 29.64 31 THOMAS, BERNADETTE 15 RYDE 29.65 32 ATKINS, SALLY 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 29.85 33 OLLIEK, SARAH 15 WILKINSON 29.86 34 PAGE, MELINDA 15 BARKER 29.87 35 DAY, ELIZABETH 15 DAPTO 29.91 36 CARTY, ERIN 15 RYDE 29.92 37 MOMSEN, VICTORIA 15 ACADEMY 29.95 38 STONE, BELINDA 15 SLC AQUADOT 30.01 39 COOK, EMMA 15 MUDGEE 30.17 DNAS 40 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 30.19 DNAS 41 BARBARO, REBEKAH 15 GRIFFITH 30.20 DNAS 42 EDGHILL, VICTORIA 15 GALSTON 30.35 DNAS 43 ABERCROMBIE, CORINNE 15 PENRITH RSL YOUTH 30.37 DNAS 44 BENDEICH, CLEMMA 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 30.42 DNAS 45 MCDONALD, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 30.44 DNAS 46 KWIK, DANIELLE 15 WARRINGAH 30.48 DNAS 47 FENECH, MICHELLE 15 ATLANTIS 30.57 DNAS 48 TAYLOR, JASMINE 15 WENDEN 30.92 DNAS
Event 28 Girls 14 Years 100m Breaststroke NSW: * 1:11.94 EMMA EVERINGHAM 04/1991 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:11.89 REBECCA BROWN 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:15.22 KELLY DENNER 01/1998 QT: 1:26.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 KASOULIS, SARAH 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:16.71 1:15.55 2 WHITELEY, KIM 14 UNITED 1:18.40 1:15.58 3 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN 1:17.10 1:16.15 4 GROSBERND, BRITT 14 UNITED 1:18.93 1:17.51 5 DUDMAN, REBECCA 14 SLC AQUADOT 1:18.91 1:18.48 5 MCRAE, ALANA 14 TELOPEA 1:18.70 1:18.48 7 LOVELL, AMANDA 14 ACE NZ 1:18.64 1:18.82 8 WHITE, JENNIFER 14 GOSFORD 1:20.17 1:20.16 9 O'CONNOR, KATHERINE 14 SURREY PARK VIC 1:19.94 1:20.50 10 WARRY, FIONA 14 KNOX PYMBLE 1:19.67 1:21.59 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 ANDRIOLO, JESSICA 14 TELOPEA 1:20.67 12 POPE, ASHLEY 14 SWIMWEST 1:20.98 13 BURMAN, CAIT 14 STRATHMORE VIC 1:21.02 14 O'DONOGHUE, KELLY 14 ENGADINE 1:21.37 15 WALTER, LAUREN 14 RYDE 1:22.04 16 HUGHES, CATHRYN 14 KNOX PYMBLE 1:23.91 17 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 1:24.42 18 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 1:24.63 19 MURPHY, HAILEY 14 MORISSET METEORS 1:24.71 20 LEAVERS, ERIN 14 NEPEAN 1:24.95 21 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE 1:25.17 22 HOLDSWORTH, LISA 14 KINGSCLIFF 1:25.23 23 WICKS, RACHEL 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:25.55 24 COWLISHAW, MELANIE 14 RYDE 1:25.89 25 MCDONALD, KYLIE 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:26.20 26 DAGGER, SARAH 14 GOSFORD 1:26.78 DNAS 27 BETTS, STEPHANIE 14 RYDE 1:27.09 DNAS 28 MULLIGAN, SIAN 14 DAPTO 1:27.69 DNAS 29 KALLU, EILSA 14 SMITHFIELD 1:28.03 DNAS 30 NANCE, AMANDA 14 OAK FLATS 1:28.26 DNAS 31 SMITH, TAMARA 14 PEAKHURST 1:28.78 DNAS 32 POMERY, ASHA 14 WILKINSON 1:29.04 DNAS 33 EKE, KELLY 14 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:29.55 DNAS 34 VINCENT, NICOLE 14 GALSTON 1:31.62 DNAS
Event 30 Girls 17-18 Years 200m Backstroke NSW: * 2:13.04 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:13.04 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 2:24.97 ELLY GOODWIN 01/1998 QT: 2:42.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 17 ALBURY 2:22.52 2:17.67 2 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 2:23.73 2:20.40 3 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT 2:25.05 2:21.90 4 HIESLEY, ERIN 17 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 2:26.05 2:23.12 5 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 2:28.40 2:24.09 6 GOODWIN, ELLY 18 WEST WALLSEND IND 2:26.48 2:24.53 7 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 2:24.86 2:24.57 8 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 2:25.45 2:25.49 9 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 2:29.88 2:28.63 10 CAHILL, NICOLE 17 PADSTOW 2:31.37 2:32.67 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 MILLS, LAUREN 17 ACE NZ 2:32.30 12 GIBBS, JESSICA 17 MCCREDIE PARK 2:34.32 13 DEMPSEY, SIMONE 17 GALSTON 2:34.41 14 LEGGE, AMANDA 18 RODD SQUAD 2:34.68 15 RAY, ANNEKE 18 MACQUARIE FIELDS 2:37.34 16 MCLENAGHAN, CLARE 17 TELOPEA 2:38.09 17 BENTLEY, ALLISON 18 CARLILE 2:43.68 DNAS
Event 32 Girls 16 Years 200m Freestyle NSW: * 2:02.01 NICOLE DORNBUSCH 04/1994 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:01.05 LUMINITA DOBRESCU 01/1988 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:06.12 HEID CRAWFORD 01/1998 QT: 2:21.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CRAWFORD, HEIDI 16 BHP HUNTER 2:11.85 2:05.32 2 LUBY, KRISTEN 16 KINGSCLIFF 2:10.69 2:07.74 3 MANN, GABBI 16 RYDE 2:12.93 2:10.29 4 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON 2:13.45 2:11.62 5 HOLLAND, CARLEY 16 CRONULLA 2:12.80 2:11.80 6 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:14.85 2:12.56 7 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE 2:15.38 2:13.67 8 HEY, MELINDA 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:16.05 2:15.47 9 COFFEE, RACHEL 16 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 2:14.91 2:15.64 10 CROFTS, BELINDA 16 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 2:14.20 2:15.78 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 PERCY, KATIE 16 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 2:16.16 12 HOGAN, ALLISON 16 COFFS HARBOUR 2:17.11 13 WATSON, STEPHANIE 16 TOUKLEY 2:17.24 14 RICHARDS, KATRINA 16 PADSTOW 2:17.91 15 WAGNER, JODIE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:19.08 16 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 2:19.43 17 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 2:20.16 17 SERNIG, ANITA 16 DAPTO 2:20.16 19 CELEBAN, JULIE 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:20.90 20 CRAIG, KATIE 16 KNOX PYMBLE 2:21.48 DNAS 21 ROET, ERIN 16 AUBURN 2:21.62 DNAS 22 RICKARD, JENN 16 WARRINGAH 2:22.82 DNAS 23 KING, KELLY 16 WAGGA WAGGA 2:23.58 DNAS
Event 34 Girls 15 Years 100m Butterfly NSW: * 1:02.30 JORDANA WEBB 04/1998 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:02.22 JULIA HAM 04/1996 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:03.60 JESSICA MCMAHON 01/1998 QT: 1:12.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 WEBB, JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER 1:03.96 1:03.08 2 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 1:05.74 1:04.29 3 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE 1:05.60 1:04.88 4 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE 1:05.99 1:05.85 5 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 1:06.45 1:06.26 6 CAMPBELL, SARAH 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:06.49 1:06.47 7 MULLIGAN, KATE 15 DAPTO 1:06.17 1:06.79 8 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA 1:06.79 1:07.03 9 BIGNELL, LOREN 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:07.54 1:07.71 10 TOBIN, SARAH 15 GOSFORD 1:07.29 1:08.17 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED 1:07.56 12 VOROSHINE, FALLON 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:07.61 13 OLLIEK, SARAH 15 WILKINSON 1:07.88 14 TOWNSEND, SHANNON 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:08.42 15 BREASLEY, CODY 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:08.99 16 WOODS, KRISTEN 15 GOSFORD 1:09.58 17 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 1:10.05 18 BROWN, JESSICA 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:10.18 19 BOYD, PETA 15 WILKINSON 1:10.24 20 DUNNE, KIRBY 15 EDEN MERIMBULA 1:10.45 20 DELAMERE, TAMIE 15 UNITED 1:10.45 22 BARBARO, REBEKAH 15 GRIFFITH 1:10.66 23 COWELL, BELINDA 15 RYDE 1:11.08 24 GOLDACRE, JESSICA 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 1:11.28 25 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 15 MAROUBRA 1:11.40 26 MAKOWSKI, TEGAN 15 OAK FLATS 1:11.44 27 KWIK, DANIELLE 15 WARRINGAH 1:11.54 28 ATKINS, SALLY 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:11.93 29 TAYLOR, JASMINE 15 WENDEN 1:12.14 30 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 1:12.15 31 MURPHY, JODIE 15 CHARLESTOWN 1:12.91 DNAS 32 HENDRICKSON, CATHRYN 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:12.92 DNAS 33 BOND, ASHLEIGH 15 WARRINGAH 1:13.11 DNAS 34 GALIC, NATALIE 15 MT PRITCHARD 1:13.66 DNAS 35 FENECH, MICHELLE 15 ATLANTIS 1:14.78 DNAS 36 STRONG, TANYA 15 UNITED 1:16.57 DNAS
Event 36 Girls 14 Years 200m Butterfly NSW: * 2:15.30 CELINA HARDY 08/1984 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:14.53 HELEN MORRIS 03/1988 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:18.03 JORDANA WEBB 01/1998 QT: 2:46.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 OCHIAI, KAYO 14 JAPAN 2:18.14 2:17.52 2 BIANCHI, MIA 14 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 2:26.45 2:22.06 3 MONK, NICOLE 14 WILKINSON 2:24.77 2:22.63 4 HARBOUR, TINEAL 14 CHARLESTOWN 2:24.58 2:22.95 5 JEFFERS, CHLOE 14 TELOPEA 2:25.71 2:24.24 6 CUPITT, MELANIE 14 TELOPEA 2:26.82 2:24.57 7 DRURY, NIKKI 14 KINGSCLIFF 2:29.72 2:28.24 8 DAHL, MEGAN 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:30.33 2:29.45 9 VOWELS, NAOMI 14 CARLILE 2:31.60 2:30.40 10 INGHAM, NATALEE 14 RODD SQUAD 2:30.39 2:30.81 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 SCOTTI, ADRIANNA 14 SLC AQUADOT 2:33.84 12 LUDEWIG, TEILA 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 2:34.35 13 SIVYER, REANA 14 KURRI KURRI 2:35.14 14 GROSBERND, BRITT 14 UNITED 2:38.11 15 BIRD, LAUREN 14 TELOPEA 2:38.18 16 KALLU, EILSA 14 SMITHFIELD 2:38.32 17 MCRAE, ALANA 14 TELOPEA 2:39.25 18 WHITE, JENNIFER 14 GOSFORD 2:39.83 19 MAIER, KARLA 14 SMITHFIELD 2:40.29 20 WALTER, LAUREN 14 RYDE 2:41.32 21 COOK, VICTORIA 14 CARLILE 2:41.61 22 POPE, ASHLEY 14 SWIMWEST 2:41.69 23 ANDRIOLO, JESSICA 14 TELOPEA 2:43.10 24 HEPBURN, ASHLEY 14 KNOX PYMBLE 2:43.81 25 SPEET, MELANIE 14 SANS SOUCI 2:43.85
Event 38 Girls 13 Years 200m Freestyle NSW: * 2:05.07 EMMA JOHNSON 02/1994 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:04.24 JENNI BURKE 03/1985 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:07.57 AMANDA PASCOE 01/1998 QT: 2:23.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 KRYWULYCZ, KATE 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:12.13 2:09.02 2 SEARSTON, ALISSA 13 UNITED 2:12.25 2:09.51 3 YAMAMOTO, EMI 13 JAPAN 2:13.03 2:10.36 4 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 2:13.10 2:11.34 5 ABBOTT, JESSICA 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 2:13.39 2:11.56 6 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 2:12.67 2:13.14 7 GILFORD, JODIE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:13.53 2:13.35 8 LOCKWOOD, REBECCA 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:15.10 2:13.63 9 TREADGOLD-SVIR, NADIA 13 AUBURN 2:14.96 2:14.36 10 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:13.12 2:15.48 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 GAYNOR, ALYCIA 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:15.48 12 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 13 CARLILE 2:16.21 13 COLLINS, ALICIA 13 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:16.27 14 BEVAN, NIKKI 13 BHP HUNTER 2:17.15 15 CAMPBELL, TIFFANY 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 2:17.72 16 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 2:18.04 17 PILGRIM, YVETTE 13 TOUKLEY 2:18.26 18 GALVEZ, FELICITY 13 GALSTON 2:18.44 19 STELZER, AYME 13 MCDONALD 2:18.76 20 JOHNSON, REANNON 13 JONES 2:18.99 21 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 2:19.21 22 FALZON, CANDICE 13 MAROUBRA 2:19.38 23 BUTCHER, LAURA 13 CARSS PARK 2:19.53 24 SWEENEY, ALEX 13 CARLILE 2:20.06 25 MCDONALD, KIRSTY 13 PADSTOW 2:20.22 26 HASKO, CATHERINE 13 ACADEMY 2:20.29 27 TOUZELL, ERIN 13 GOSFORD 2:20.30 28 SAUNDERS, RENEE 13 WILKINSON 2:20.44 29 BRECHT, JESSICA 13 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:20.70 30 GRUBB, ASHLEIGH 13 PADSTOW 2:23.17 31 WILLIS, KYLIE 13 KURRI KURRI 2:23.62 DNAS 32 POULTON, SHARON 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:23.73 DNAS 33 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 2:24.18 DNAS 34 PETERSEN, KYLIE 13 OAK FLATS 2:24.44 DNAS 35 BOYD, KYLIE 13 STRATHMORE VIC 2:28.05 DNAS 36 NEAL, TYNE 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:30.38 DNAS
Event 40 Girls 17-18 Years 200m Freestyle NSW: * 2:02.11 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:59.20 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 2:04.58 LORI MUNZ 01/1998 QT: 2:21.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 2:09.54 2:05.66 2 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 2:09.34 2:06.67 3 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT 2:08.98 2:07.58 4 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT 2:08.67 2:07.93 5 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 17 ALBURY 2:08.04 2:08.77 6 HIESLEY, ERIN 17 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 2:10.82 2:08.87 7 NEGENDAHL, KATE 18 DAPTO 2:10.54 2:09.98 8 GORRICK, CAROLYN 18 CARLILE 2:10.02 2:10.09 9 KEADY, SACHA 17 AUBURN 2:09.73 2:10.20 10 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 2:10.56 2:10.43 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 WOODS, DANIELLE 18 SLC AQUADOT 2:10.85 12 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 2:10.99 13 CORKIN, LEIGH-ANNE 17 INSWIM 2:11.91 14 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON 2:12.45 15 MILLS, LAUREN 17 ACE NZ 2:12.66 16 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 2:13.39 17 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 2:13.66 18 JACOBY, NERISSA 17 GALSTON 2:14.36 19 FLEMING, KATE 17 CARLILE 2:14.51 20 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 2:14.91 21 DONOHUE, SHONA 17 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:17.13 22 DEMPSEY, SIMONE 17 GALSTON 2:17.90 23 THOMSON, MICHELLE 18 RIPPLES ST MARYS 2:19.30
Event 42 Girls 16 Years 200m Backstroke NSW: * 2:13.22 MEREDITH SMITH 03/1994 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:15.36 LISA FORREST 01/1981 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:20.63 CLEMENTINE STONEY 01/1998 QT: 2:44.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 DUNN, YASMIN 16 MAROUBRA 2:25.57 2:20.08 2 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 2:24.32 2:20.78 3 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON 2:26.24 2:24.77 4 DINE, SONIA 16 NAPIER NZ 2:30.11 2:26.90 5 VOWELS, FRANCES 16 CARLILE 2:30.41 2:29.05 6 PERCY, KATIE 16 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 2:29.92 2:29.28 7 RICHARDS, KATRINA 16 PADSTOW 2:31.99 2:29.71 8 HOLLAND, CARLEY 16 CRONULLA 2:30.00 2:31.42 9 DICKINSON, SARAH 16 AUBURN 2:31.95 2:33.46 10 KURP, MICHELLE 16 TOONGABBIE 2:32.34 2:35.54 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 SHIRLAW, BROOKE 16 KIAMA 2:32.92 12 SIMPSON, KYLIE 16 WOLLONGONG 2:33.42 13 SERNIG, ANITA 16 DAPTO 2:34.49 14 KING, KATRINA 16 TOONGABBIE 2:35.00 15 RUSSELL, AMANDA 16 GINNINDERRA 2:36.35 16 KING, KELLY 16 WAGGA WAGGA 2:36.43 17 RICKARD, JENN 16 WARRINGAH 2:36.92 18 WATSON, STEPHANIE 16 TOUKLEY 2:37.26 19 CALLAGHAN, KATIE 16 AUBURN 2:38.95 20 MCCULLOCH, CINDY 16 TUGGERAH TITANS 2:39.01 21 OLIVER, NICOLE 16 PADSTOW 2:39.14 22 LLOYD, ERIN 16 TELOPEA 2:39.22 23 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 2:39.76 24 CELEBAN, JULIE 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:40.83 25 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 2:41.19 26 ROET, ERIN 16 AUBURN 2:41.30 27 IACONO, TINA 16 MCCREDIE PARK 2:48.63 DNAS 28 ROY, KATIE 16 UNITED 2:51.40 DNAS
Event 44 Girls 15 Years 100m Breaststroke NSW: * 1:11.48 BROOKE HANSON 03/1994 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:11.18 TARNEE WHITE 01/1997 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:15.58 ALICIA DEATH 01/1998 QT: 1:26.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 DENNER, KELLY 15 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:14.88 1:13.66 2 BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC 1:16.49 1:15.57 3 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE 1:16.81 1:15.81 4 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 1:16.90 1:16.60 5 KOOT, HAYLEY 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:19.56 1:19.28 6 BREASLEY, CODY 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:20.86 1:19.71 7 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 15 MAROUBRA 1:21.46 1:19.88 8 BENDEICH, CLEMMA 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:19.76 1:20.32 9 MCDONALD, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:21.04 1:20.52 10 STONE, BELINDA 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:21.70 1:22.37 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 POLLOCK, ABBIE 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:22.50 12 BROWN, JESSICA 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:22.86 13 MURRAY, BELINDA 15 WILLOUGHBY 1:23.87 14 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 1:23.92 15 HARREX, SARAH 15 TELOPEA 1:24.41 16 BARBARO, REBEKAH 15 GRIFFITH 1:24.76 17 DUNNE, KIRBY 15 EDEN MERIMBULA 1:25.66 18 KWIK, DANIELLE 15 WARRINGAH 1:25.85 18 EDGHILL, VICTORIA 15 GALSTON 1:25.85 20 BUSINA, BARBARA 15 UNISWIM 1:25.98 21 GRUBB, TEAGAN 15 RODD SQUAD 1:26.23 22 FRIEDLIEB, LAUREN 15 GRIFFITH 1:26.27 23 GALLO, LEANNE 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:26.46 24 STRICKLAND, TABATHA 15 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:26.91 DNAS 25 SCHAFER, DEBORAH 15 MCDONALD 1:27.00 DNAS 26 MOMSEN, VICTORIA 15 ACADEMY 1:27.24 DNAS 27 CONWELL, AMBER 15 GOSFORD 1:27.31 DNAS 28 GOLDACRE, JESSICA 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 1:27.33 DNAS 29 SHERRELL, ISABELLE 15 INSWIM 1:27.71 DNAS
Event 46 Girls 13 Years 200m Breaststroke NSW: * 2:37.45 DIMITY DOUGLAS 02/1984 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:33.76 KRISTY ELLEM 04/1995 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:41.57 BRITT GROSBERND 01/1998 QT: 3:10.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 OHASHI, SAKI 13 JAPAN 2:40.91 2:38.72 2 ABBOTT, JESSICA 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 2:48.26 2:45.20 3 MARTIN, BROOKE 13 TUGGERAH TITANS 2:48.45 2:47.21 4 BORG, ASHLEIGH 13 RYDE 2:48.65 2:47.65 5 POULTON, SHARON 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:50.12 2:48.40 6 MCELROY, NIKKI 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:49.73 2:48.43 7 O'NEILL, CATHY 13 TOONGABBIE 2:50.35 2:50.44 8 WATT, ABBEY 13 SAWTELL 2:51.43 2:51.33 9 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 2:48.20 2:51.45 10 MORRISON, KRISTY 13 GALSTON 2:50.11 2:53.03 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 2:53.43 12 TURLEY, MARION 13 AUBURN 2:53.52 13 DREW, KAYLA 13 ATLANTIS 2:54.40 14 GRAHAM, KASSANDRA 13 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:54.77 15 MCGILL, ELIZABETH 13 KNOX PYMBLE 2:54.94 16 ROGERS, JAIMEE 13 CARLILE 2:56.61 17 MELVILLE, ROSE 13 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 2:56.94 18 CHAN, JOLIE 13 SMITHFIELD 2:57.41 19 WEBLEY, ERIN 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 2:57.66 20 KWIK, CHARLOTTE 13 WARRINGAH 2:58.47 21 FALEZ, SONJA 13 STH'N CROSS BRINDABELLA 3:00.18 22 GODFREY, TINA 13 GOSFORD 3:00.27 23 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 3:01.06 24 SLUITER, ALISON 13 WILKINSON 3:01.09 25 LEWIS, ANGELA 13 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 3:01.67 26 MCGUINN, RENEE 13 ROCKDALE 3:02.08 27 HAWES, KATE 13 TELOPEA 3:02.32 28 SCRENCI, MELISSA 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 3:03.20 29 LIBARDO, COLEEN 13 SLADEM 3:03.89 30 COOLAHAN, LAUREN 13 RYDE 3:04.49 31 SAUNDERS, RENEE 13 WILKINSON 3:04.70 32 VERNON, MELINDA 13 PENRITH RSL YOUTH 3:04.71 33 ESPOSITO, BIANCA 13 BARKER 3:05.27 34 NEWMAN, JESSICA 13 CARLILE 3:05.84 35 BLACK, TARA 13 SLC AQUADOT 3:06.18 36 LEON, JANIVA 13 MT PRITCHARD 3:06.66 37 ANDERSON, TIENELLE 13 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 3:07.26 38 BYRNE, SARAH 13 BHP HUNTER 3:09.10 39 BROWN, STEPHANIE 13 CESSNOCK 3:10.34 DNAS 40 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 3:10.84 DNAS 41 GOLDIE, REBECCA 13 SWIMWEST 3:13.83 DNAS 42 GOULD, KATE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 3:14.79 DNAS
Event 48 Girls 15 Years & Under 400m Individual Medley NSW: * 4:47.21 EMMA JOHNSON 01/1996 NSW A/COMERS: ! 4:48.68 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 5:00.05 NICOLE SLADE 01/1998 QT: 5:37.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SLADE, NICOLE 15 UNITED 5:02.66 4:58.12 2 MARUSHIMA, YUKIKO 15 JAPAN 5:03.02 4:59.88 3 IIDA, MIKI 15 JAPAN 5:02.96 5:01.67 4 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 5:10.64 5:02.64 5 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE 5:05.22 5:04.54 6 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 5:13.61 5:11.74 7 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 5:14.86 5:14.66 8 HARBOUR, TINEAL 14 CHARLESTOWN 5:13.89 5:16.38 9 CUPITT, MELANIE 14 TELOPEA 5:19.49 5:18.57 10 KRYWULYCZ, KATE 13 SLC AQUADOT 5:18.70 5:24.28 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 5:21.31 12 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 5:21.87 13 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 5:22.30 14 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 5:23.31 15 DELAMERE, TAMIE 15 UNITED 5:23.36 16 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 5:24.68 17 WHITE, JENNIFER 14 GOSFORD 5:25.72 18 BIRD, LAUREN 14 TELOPEA 5:26.30 19 WALTER, LAUREN 14 RYDE 5:28.62 20 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE 5:29.26 21 ANDRIOLO, JESSICA 14 TELOPEA 5:31.65 22 POPE, ASHLEY 14 SWIMWEST 5:32.10 23 GOLDACRE, JESSICA 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 5:32.30 24 LEAVERS, SARAH 12 NEPEAN 5:53.34 DNAS
Event 50 Girls 17-18 Years 50m Freestyle NSW: * 26.30 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 26.30 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 26.99 LORI MUNZ 01/1998 QT: 30.10 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 KEADY, SACHA 17 AUBURN 27.80 27.30 2 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD 28.13 27.44 3 HIESLEY, ERIN 17 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 28.22 27.71 4 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON 28.14 28.12 5 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 28.92 28.29 6 MERRICK, BLYTHE 17 UNITED 28.85 28.40 7 JACOBY, NERISSA 17 GALSTON 28.73 28.45 8 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT 28.70 28.46 9 DEMPSEY, SIMONE 17 GALSTON 28.59 28.68 10 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 28.87 28.96 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 STONEY, CLEMENTINE 17 ALBURY 27.95 W/D 12 NEGENDAHL, KATE 18 DAPTO 28.94 13 THOMSON, MICHELLE 18 RIPPLES ST MARYS 29.04 14 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 29.11 15 WINRAM, EMILY 17 KNOX PYMBLE 29.14 16 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 29.15 17 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 29.21 18 FLEMING, KATE 17 CARLILE 29.22 19 CORKIN, LEIGH-ANNE 17 INSWIM 29.38 20 DONOHUE, SHONA 17 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 29.41 21 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 29.65 22 MILLS, LAUREN 17 ACE NZ 29.78 23 FELTRIN, JODI 17 GALSTON 29.84 24 COLLYER, LAINI 17 MINGARA STINGRAYS 29.86 25 RAY, ANNEKE 18 MACQUARIE FIELDS 30.50 DNAS 26 LEE, RACHAEL 17 KNOX PYMBLE 30.62 DNAS
Event 52 Girls 16 Years 100m Butterfly NSW: * 1:02.01 ALICIA KING 01/1998 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:01.98 JOSCELIN YEO 04/1996 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:02.87 ALICIA KING 01/1998 QT: 1:12.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 COFFEE, RACHEL 16 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 1:04.96 1:03.95 2 CRAWFORD, HEIDI 16 BHP HUNTER 1:05.89 1:04.15 3 SMITH, SHELLEY 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:07.14 1:05.95 4 VOWELS, FRANCES 16 CARLILE 1:06.72 1:06.20 5 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 1:06.89 1:06.46 6 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON 1:07.69 1:06.65 7 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 1:07.61 1:06.98 8 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:07.75 1:07.20 9 LUBY, KRISTEN 16 KINGSCLIFF 1:08.82 1:07.74 10 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 1:08.21 1:09.28 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 PERCY, KATIE 16 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:10.10 12 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE 1:10.19 13 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER 1:10.53 14 HEY, MELINDA 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:10.55 15 RICHARDS, KATRINA 16 PADSTOW 1:11.50 16 SHIRLAW, BROOKE 16 KIAMA 1:11.72 17 HARRIS, LAINI 16 SEA EAGLES 1:11.80 18 ROACH, DANIELLE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:11.98 19 WAGNER, JODIE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:12.59 DNAS 20 WATSON, JACQUELINE 16 WINDSOR 1:12.63 DNAS 21 SIMPSON, KYLIE 16 WOLLONGONG 1:13.52 DNAS 22 CRAIG, KATIE 16 KNOX PYMBLE 1:13.53 DNAS 23 MORRIS, HEIDI 16 MAITLAND 1:13.54 DNAS 24 DICKINSON, SARAH 16 AUBURN 1:13.75 DNAS 25 IACONO, TINA 16 MCCREDIE PARK 1:14.49 DNAS 26 KING, KACEY 16 ORANA 1:16.17 DNAS
Event 54 Girls 15 Years 100m Freestyle NSW: * 58.16 EMMA JOHNSON 01/1996 NSW A/COMERS: ! 57.45 SARAH RYAN 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:00.10 KRISTEN LUBY 01/1998 QT: 1:05.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 WEBB, JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER 59.74 58.60 2 TANIBUCHI, AYANO 15 JAPAN 59.81 59.21 3 IIDA, MIKI 15 JAPAN 59.63 59.52 4 BOEHM, CHRISTINE 15 FUTURE SCHOOL 1:00.23 59.61 5 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 1:00.93 1:00.32 5 MULLIGAN, KATE 15 DAPTO 1:00.52 1:00.32 7 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 1:00.92 1:00.36 8 BUTLER, EMILY 15 WILKINSON 1:01.42 1:01.05 9 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE 1:00.92 1:01.06 10 BREASLEY, CODY 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:01.61 1:01.12 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 6 MARUSHIMA, YUKIKO 15 JAPAN 1:00.92 W/D 10 SLADE, NICOLE 15 UNITED 1:01.24 W/D 13 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 1:01.84 14 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE 1:01.87 15 CAVANAGH, BELINDA 15 UNITED 1:01.90 16 BENGER, LYNDSAY 15 RYDE 1:02.24 17 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE 1:02.34 18 MORTIMER, SARAH 15 ACE NZ 1:02.37 19 GADSBY, LISA 15 CARLILE 1:02.66 20 THOMAS, BERNADETTE 15 RYDE 1:02.69 21 YULE, ARLENE 15 ACE NZ 1:02.99 22 CAMPBELL, SARAH 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:03.00 23 BOND, ASHLEIGH 15 WARRINGAH 1:03.07 24 BIGNELL, LOREN 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:03.10 25 SILVER, CHERIE 15 ACADEMY 1:03.13 26 ATKINS, SALLY 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:03.19 27 TOWNSEND, SHANNON 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:03.29 28 MAKOWSKI, TEGAN 15 OAK FLATS 1:03.34 29 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 1:03.44 30 OLLIEK, SARAH 15 WILKINSON 1:03.46 31 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 15 MAROUBRA 1:03.48 32 WOODS, KRISTEN 15 GOSFORD 1:03.49 32 HARREX, SARAH 15 TELOPEA 1:03.49 34 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED 1:03.57 35 IVITS, CELIA 15 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:03.67 36 CAHILL, LAUREN 15 PADSTOW 1:03.74 37 MOMSEN, VICTORIA 15 ACADEMY 1:03.80 38 EDGHILL, VICTORIA 15 GALSTON 1:03.93 39 DELAMERE, TAMIE 15 UNITED 1:03.95 40 VOROSHINE, FALLON 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:04.02 41 GRAHAM, SIMONNE 15 MANLY 1:04.26 42 KITSON, HAYLEY 15 OAK FLATS 1:04.32 43 COWELL, BELINDA 15 RYDE 1:04.35 44 HIEN, KIMI 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 1:04.50 45 MATZANKE, AMY 15 BHP HUNTER 1:04.58 45 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA 1:04.58 47 STONE, BELINDA 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:05.03 DNAS 48 BROWN, JESSICA 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:05.05 DNAS 49 DAY, ELIZABETH 15 DAPTO 1:05.09 DNAS 50 RASMUSSEN, NADENE 15 BARKER 1:05.73 DNAS 51 DUNNE, KIRBY 15 EDEN MERIMBULA 1:05.76 DNAS 52 TAYLOR, JASMINE 15 WENDEN 1:05.79 DNAS 53 BOYD, PETA 15 WILKINSON 1:05.87 DNAS 54 SCHAFER, DEBORAH 15 MCDONALD 1:06.22 DNAS 55 BENDEICH, CLEMMA 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:07.63 DNAS
Event 56 Girls 14 Years 100m Backstroke NSW: * 1:03.50 MEREDITH SMITH 04/1992 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:03.50 MEREDITH SMITH 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:06.58 KIRSTEN THOMSON 01/1998 QT: 1:16.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 FUKUSHIMA, AI 14 JAPAN 1:04.89 1:04.26 2 WHITE, AMANDA 14 GOSFORD 1:07.66 1:06.88 3 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE 14 FUTURE SCHOOL 1:08.46 1:07.77 4 DRURY, NIKKI 14 KINGSCLIFF 1:08.58 1:08.18 5 MEDCALF, TARYN 14 PADSTOW 1:09.90 1:08.82 6 DONOGHUE, CASEY 14 ACE NZ 1:09.42 1:09.83 7 DICKSON, KATE 14 RYDE 1:11.95 1:10.82 8 STARK, ALISON 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:11.71 1:10.87 9 INGHAM, NATALEE 14 RODD SQUAD 1:11.81 1:11.57 10 AVERY, NERISSA 14 GINNINDERRA 1:12.35 1:12.46 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 BAVARO, LORIEN 14 GOSFORD 1:11.75 W/D 12 WATSON, JESSICA 14 KINGSCLIFF 1:13.44 13 BURMAN, CAIT 14 STRATHMORE VIC 1:13.71 14 RANKINE, CARLA 14 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:13.82 15 HOWARD, BROOKE 14 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 1:13.89 16 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE 1:13.98 17 BELLAMY, KATE 14 GALSTON 1:14.15 18 CARPENTER, BROOKE 14 PORT MACQUARIE 1:14.22 19 WHITELEY, KIM 14 UNITED 1:14.26 20 LOOK, ANNE 14 OLYMPIA 1:14.27 21 KNIGHT, SARAH 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:14.29 22 DAHL, MEGAN 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:14.33 23 VOWELS, NAOMI 14 CARLILE 1:14.42 24 CRAFT, SARAH 14 AUBURN 1:14.45 25 GRAY, DANIELLE 14 WILKINSON 1:14.71 26 BIRD, LAUREN 14 TELOPEA 1:15.02 27 BERCHTOLD, KATE 14 WILKINSON 1:15.14 27 LUDEWIG, TEILA 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:15.14 29 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 1:15.17 30 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 1:15.32 31 HOLDSWORTH, LISA 14 KINGSCLIFF 1:15.38 32 GREEN, MEGAN 14 TUMUT 1:15.73 33 DE WILT, NICOLE 14 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 1:15.95 34 WILSON, BELINDA 14 TOONGABBIE 1:16.04 DNAS 35 KEARINES, EMMA 14 NARROMINE 1:16.16 DNAS 36 WHELAN, LAUREN 14 ATLANTIS 1:16.25 DNAS 37 YEE, SYLVIA 14 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 1:16.55 DNAS 38 POPE, ASHLEY 14 SWIMWEST 1:16.69 DNAS 39 SMITH, TAMARA 14 PEAKHURST 1:17.08 DNAS 40 SPEET, MELANIE 14 SANS SOUCI 1:17.28 DNAS 41 WARRY, FIONA 14 KNOX PYMBLE 1:17.44 DNAS 42 SHARP, HAYLEY 14 MT PRITCHARD 1:17.81 DNAS 43 WALTON, AINSLEE 14 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:18.15 DNAS 44 GROSBERND, BRITT 14 UNITED 1:19.21 DNAS 45 MANNING, BELINDA 14 RAVENSWOOD 1:21.48 DNAS
Event 58 Girls 13 Years 400m Freestyle NSW: * 4:20.18 NATASHA BOWRON 12/1995 NSW A/COMERS: ! 4:18.49 TRACEY WICKHAM 02/1976 TITLEHOLDER: # 4:27.93 AMANDA PASCOE 01/1998 QT: 5:00.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 KRYWULYCZ, KATE 13 SLC AQUADOT 4:37.62 4:31.14 2 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 4:36.86 4:34.85 3 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 4:39.23 4:36.27 4 LOCKWOOD, REBECCA 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 4:39.50 4:36.86 5 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 4:40.54 4:38.20 6 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 4:43.99 4:41.64 7 BUTCHER, LAURA 13 CARSS PARK 4:44.40 4:41.88 8 TREADGOLD-SVIR, NADIA 13 AUBURN 4:47.43 4:41.89 9 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 13 CARLILE 4:44.02 4:44.57 10 PILGRIM, YVETTE 13 TOUKLEY 4:48.64 4:45.43 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 COLLINS, ALICIA 13 MINGARA STINGRAYS 4:48.67 12 CAMPBELL, TIFFANY 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 4:48.85 13 GILFORD, JODIE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 4:49.54 14 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 4:50.10 15 SAUNDERS, RENEE 13 WILKINSON 4:50.78 16 SWEENEY, ALEX 13 CARLILE 4:51.07 17 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 4:54.93 18 FALZON, CANDICE 13 MAROUBRA 4:56.51 19 CAMPBELL, NICOLE 13 MAROUBRA 4:57.11 20 STELZER, AYME 13 MCDONALD 4:57.28 21 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 4:59.96 22 PRITCHARD, RACHEL 13 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 5:00.53 DNAS 23 WILLIS, KYLIE 13 KURRI KURRI 5:00.86 DNAS 24 NEAL, TYNE 13 SLC AQUADOT 5:13.48 DNAS
Event 60 Girls 17-18 Years 100m Breaststroke NSW: * 1:10.00 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:10.00 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 1:14.12 LORI MUNZ 01/1998 QT: 1:26.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD 1:14.74 1:12.25 2 MERRICK, BLYTHE 17 UNITED 1:16.54 1:15.54 3 SPANOS, KALISTA 17 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:19.03 1:18.22 4 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 1:19.35 1:18.33 5 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT 1:20.35 1:18.34 6 LEGGE, AMANDA 18 RODD SQUAD 1:20.18 1:19.54 7 HARVEY, CATHERINE 17 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:20.22 1:20.35 8 CHARLTON, ANGIE 17 GINNINDERRA 1:21.67 1:20.71 9 FLEMING, KATE 17 CARLILE 1:21.26 1:21.11 10 MORGAN, CHERYL 18 RODD SQUAD 1:21.09 1:21.93 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 SPROULE, EMMA 17 WILKINSON 1:22.12 12 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 1:22.19 13 JACOBY, NERISSA 17 GALSTON 1:22.33 14 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:22.72 15 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 1:22.89 16 CAHILL, NICOLE 17 PADSTOW 1:25.03 17 PLAYFORD, BROOKE 18 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:25.25 18 CHESLETT, KATHRYN 17 JOHN DAVIES ACADEMY 1:25.98 19 WILLS, VIRGINIA 17 GALSTON 1:26.95 DNAS 20 AKOURI, MONIQUE 17 RYDE 1:27.28 DNAS 21 FELTRIN, JODI 17 GALSTON 1:27.63 DNAS 22 WHIPP, MEGAN 18 GINNINDERRA 1:28.90 DNAS 23 GIBBS, JESSICA 17 MCCREDIE PARK 1:29.88 DNAS 24 MALLIK, KATHERINE 17 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:31.88 DNAS
Event 62 Girls 16 Years 200m Individual Medley NSW: * 2:16.23 ELLI OVERTON 01/1991 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:16.76 EMMA JOHNSON 04/1996 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:23.39 CHARLENE BENZIE 01/1998 QT: 2:40.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CRAWFORD, HEIDI 16 BHP HUNTER 2:28.01 2:23.06 2 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 2:28.08 2:24.60 3 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD 2:29.28 2:26.08 4 DUNN, YASMIN 16 MAROUBRA 2:27.14 2:26.14 5 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:32.81 2:29.10 6 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE 2:33.60 2:30.18 7 COFFEE, RACHEL 16 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 2:29.95 2:30.19 8 HOLLAND, CARLEY 16 CRONULLA 2:32.26 2:31.76 9 VOWELS, FRANCES 16 CARLILE 2:33.12 2:31.82 10 SERNIG, ANITA 16 DAPTO 2:33.48 2:35.98 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 WHALER, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 2:35.31 12 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER 2:35.35 13 RICHARDS, KATRINA 16 PADSTOW 2:35.53 14 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 2:35.96 15 ROACH, DANIELLE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:35.98 16 DINE, SONIA 16 NAPIER NZ 2:36.64 17 CALLAGHAN, KATIE 16 AUBURN 2:37.95 18 RUSSELL, AMANDA 16 GINNINDERRA 2:37.98 19 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 2:38.09 20 CELEBAN, JULIE 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:38.77 21 SIMPSON, KYLIE 16 WOLLONGONG 2:38.83 22 HALE, ALANNA 16 BARKER 2:39.59 23 RYCHVALSKY, REBEKAH 16 GALSTON 2:39.71 24 BRAMWELL, CLAIRE 16 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 2:39.85 25 ROET, ERIN 16 AUBURN 2:40.08 26 CRAIG, KATIE 16 KNOX PYMBLE 2:43.56 DNAS 27 GATHERER, ALLISON 16 TOUKLEY 2:43.65 DNAS 28 IACONO, TINA 16 MCCREDIE PARK 2:44.12 DNAS 29 KYAN, NATALIE 16 SMITHFIELD 2:44.27 DNAS 30 WAGNER, JODIE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:44.41 DNAS
Event 64 Girls 15 Years 200m Breaststroke NSW: * 2:31.28 BROOKE HANSON 03/1994 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:31.37 KELLY SCHAFFER 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:40.61 ALICIA DEATH 01/1998 QT: 3:09.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC 2:45.05 2:40.70 2 DENNER, KELLY 15 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 2:45.84 2:42.84 3 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 2:46.95 2:45.57 4 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE 2:51.92 2:47.09 5 KOOT, HAYLEY 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:50.66 2:48.60 6 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 2:56.27 2:52.20 7 MCDONALD, KIMBERLEY 15 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:55.92 2:53.41 8 STONE, BELINDA 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:55.74 2:54.25 9 BROWN, JESSICA 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:54.52 2:54.97 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 POLLOCK, ABBIE 15 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:58.10 12 BENDEICH, CLEMMA 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 2:58.72 13 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 2:59.60 14 DUNNE, KIRBY 15 EDEN MERIMBULA 3:00.44 15 BUSINA, BARBARA 15 UNISWIM 3:01.24 16 BRENNAN, KATE 15 AUBURN 3:01.70 17 EDGHILL, VICTORIA 15 GALSTON 3:01.95 18 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 3:02.13 19 GADSBY, LISA 15 CARLILE 3:02.82 20 GALLO, LEANNE 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 3:05.92 21 GRUBB, TEAGAN 15 RODD SQUAD 3:06.45 22 FRIEDLIEB, LAUREN 15 GRIFFITH 3:09.25 DNAS 23 MCHUGH, LAUREN 15 PADSTOW 3:10.85 DNAS 24 SNARE, ALEXANDRA 15 CRONULLA 3:11.45 DNAS 25 STRICKLAND, TABATHA 15 NOVOCASTRIAN 3:12.18 DNAS 26 SHERRELL, ISABELLE 15 INSWIM 3:15.68 DNAS
Event 66 Girls 14 Years 200m Freestyle NSW: * 2:01.98 NATASHA BOWRON 04/1996 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:03.98 REBECCA CREEDY 04/1997 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:07.65 KIRSTEN THOMSON 01/1998 QT: 2:20.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MONK, NICOLE 14 WILKINSON 2:09.30 2:04.44 2 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 2:08.09 2:04.92 3 OCHIAI, KAYO 14 JAPAN 2:10.38 2:09.09 4 WATSON, JESSICA 14 KINGSCLIFF 2:10.14 2:09.64 5 HARBOUR, TINEAL 14 CHARLESTOWN 2:13.31 2:12.37 6 DICKSON, KATE 14 RYDE 2:13.79 2:12.91 7 DRURY, NIKKI 14 KINGSCLIFF 2:14.50 2:12.95 8 DONOGHUE, CASEY 14 ACE NZ 2:13.01 2:13.02 9 JEFFERS, CHLOE 14 TELOPEA 2:14.73 2:13.50 10 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE 14 FUTURE SCHOOL 2:14.28 2:14.22 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 2:15.41 12 WILSON, BELINDA 14 TOONGABBIE 2:15.59 13 PAYNE, YVETTE 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 2:15.61 14 COWLISHAW, MELANIE 14 RYDE 2:15.73 15 INGHAM, NATALEE 14 RODD SQUAD 2:16.00 16 HAIN, ASHLEE 14 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:16.68 17 SPEET, MELANIE 14 SANS SOUCI 2:17.33 18 RANKINE, CARLA 14 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 2:17.48 19 TRAVES, DIANA 14 PADSTOW 2:17.66 20 STARK, ALISON 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:17.69 21 WHITELEY, KIM 14 UNITED 2:18.16 22 BERCHTOLD, KATE 14 WILKINSON 2:18.98 23 DAHL, MEGAN 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:19.12 24 BIRD, LAUREN 14 TELOPEA 2:19.16 25 SMITH, TAMARA 14 PEAKHURST 2:19.75 26 WHITE, JENNIFER 14 GOSFORD 2:19.76 27 BELLAMY, KATE 14 GALSTON 2:19.78 28 MCRAE, ALANA 14 TELOPEA 2:20.83 DNAS 29 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE 2:21.70 DNAS 30 MULLIGAN, SIAN 14 DAPTO 2:21.88 DNAS 31 NOVAKOVIC, TANYA 14 INSWIM 2:21.97 DNAS 32 BAVARO, LORIEN 14 GOSFORD 2:22.00 DNAS 33 BIANCHI, MIA 14 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 2:23.42 DNAS 34 SWANSON, KATE 14 WARRINGAH 2:24.46 DNAS 35 GRAY, DANIELLE 14 WILKINSON 2:26.27 DNAS 36 MAIER, KARLA 14 SMITHFIELD 2:26.44 DNAS
Event 68 Girls 13 Years 200m Individual Medley NSW: * 2:19.45 LEIGH HABLER 04/1990 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:21.95 LEIGH HABLER 12/1989 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:26.76 SKYE BLOFFWITCH 01/1998 QT: 2:42.10 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SEARSTON, ALISSA 13 UNITED 2:29.47 2:23.78 2 ABBOTT, JESSICA 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 2:26.92 2:24.54 3 OHASHI, SAKI 13 JAPAN 2:30.64 2:27.37 4 GAYNOR, ALYCIA 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:29.12 2:27.81 5 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 2:32.07 2:29.92 6 KRYWULYCZ, KATE 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:31.25 2:30.38 7 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 2:30.41 2:31.55 8 JOHNSON, REANNON 13 JONES 2:32.82 2:32.33 9 BEVAN, NIKKI 13 BHP HUNTER 2:32.70 2:33.25 10 GALVEZ, FELICITY 13 GALSTON 2:32.76 2:34.54 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 GILFORD, JODIE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:33.84 12 O'NEILL, CATHY 13 TOONGABBIE 2:35.23 13 MORRISON, KRISTY 13 GALSTON 2:35.26 14 WATT, ABBEY 13 SAWTELL 2:35.71 15 WEBLEY, ERIN 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 2:35.82 16 MCELROY, NIKKI 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:36.37 17 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:36.43 18 BRAZIER, NIKKI 13 UNITED 2:36.59 19 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 2:38.22 20 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 2:39.22 21 GRUBB, ASHLEIGH 13 PADSTOW 2:39.45 22 MCDONALD, KIRSTY 13 PADSTOW 2:39.55 23 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 2:40.71 24 BRECHT, JESSICA 13 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:40.73 25 HASKO, CATHERINE 13 ACADEMY 2:41.03 26 SCRENCI, MELISSA 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:41.07 27 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 2:41.37 28 DREW, KAYLA 13 ATLANTIS 2:41.42 29 HEY, AMANDA 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:42.22 DNAS 30 NEWMAN, JESSICA 13 CARLILE 2:44.15 DNAS 31 BERRETT, BELINDA 13 PADSTOW 2:44.34 DNAS 32 HAWES, KATE 13 TELOPEA 2:44.87 DNAS 33 BORG, ASHLEIGH 13 RYDE 2:46.05 DNAS
Event 70 Girls 17-18 Years 100m Butterfly NSW: * 1:00.21 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:00.21 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 1:04.87 CAROLYN GORRICK 01/1998 QT: 1:12.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD 1:06.04 1:03.89 2 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 1:04.83 1:04.01 3 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 1:04.79 1:04.59 4 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 1:06.54 1:04.90 5 GORRICK, CAROLYN 18 CARLILE 1:05.31 1:05.06 6 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON 1:06.40 1:05.92 7 NEGENDAHL, KATE 18 DAPTO 1:06.44 1:05.99 8 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 1:06.46 1:06.33 9 JACOBY, NERISSA 17 GALSTON 1:07.34 1:06.70 10 THOMSON, MICHELLE 18 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:07.40 1:07.08 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT 1:07.62 12 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT 1:08.03 13 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:08.29 14 CHARLTON, ANGIE 17 GINNINDERRA 1:08.53 15 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 1:08.87 16 BROAD, KELLY 18 UNITED 1:08.94 17 DONOHUE, SHONA 17 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:09.02 18 DEMPSEY, SIMONE 17 GALSTON 1:09.27 19 MCLENAGHAN, CLARE 17 TELOPEA 1:10.16 20 WOODS, DANIELLE 18 SLC AQUADOT 1:10.21 21 LEGGE, AMANDA 18 RODD SQUAD 1:10.85 22 KOHLER, RHIANNON 17 DAPTO 1:11.06 23 CORKIN, LEIGH-ANNE 17 INSWIM 1:12.53 DNAS 24 FELTRIN, JODI 17 GALSTON 1:12.72 DNAS
Event 73 Girls 13 Years 50m Freestyle NSW: * 27.26 JANA BOWDEN 03/1996 NSW A/COMERS: ! 26.93 EMI YAMAMOTO 01/1999 TITLEHOLDER: # 28.52 SKYE BLOFFWITCH 01/1998 QT: 30.60 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 YAMAMOTO, EMI 13 JAPAN 27.16 26.93! 2 WATT, ABBEY 13 SAWTELL 28.19 28.14 3 KRYWULYCZ, KATE 13 SLC AQUADOT 28.47 28.21 4 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 28.72 28.57 5 ABBOTT, JESSICA 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 28.84 28.59 6 TREADGOLD-SVIR, NADIA 13 AUBURN 29.03 28.94 7 GILFORD, JODIE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 29.09 29.09 8 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 29.01 29.15 9 HASKO, CATHERINE 13 ACADEMY 29.19 29.28 10 PILGRIM, YVETTE 13 TOUKLEY 29.17 29.55 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 OHASHI, SAKI 13 JAPAN 29.20 12 PETERSEN, KYLIE 13 OAK FLATS 29.26 13 GALVEZ, FELICITY 13 GALSTON 29.31 14 STELZER, AYME 13 MCDONALD 29.43 15 COLLINS, ALICIA 13 MINGARA STINGRAYS 29.53 16 SLUITER, ALISON 13 WILKINSON 29.58 17 GAYNOR, ALYCIA 13 SLC AQUADOT 29.62 18 WEBLEY, ERIN 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 29.66 19 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 29.84 20 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 13 CARLILE 29.86 21 DAGGER, JESSICA 13 GOSFORD 29.91 22 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 29.96 23 MCDONALD, KIRSTY 13 PADSTOW 29.99 23 JACK, AMANDA 13 DEE WHY LADIES 29.99 25 FALZON, CANDICE 13 MAROUBRA 30.05 26 BEVAN, NIKKI 13 BHP HUNTER 30.14 27 LEWIS, ANGELA 13 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 30.19 28 GRUBB, ASHLEIGH 13 PADSTOW 30.21 29 SAUNDERS, RENEE 13 WILKINSON 30.24 30 SWEENEY, ALEX 13 CARLILE 30.31 31 OLIVER, TORI 13 CARLILE 30.53 32 HOPCROFT, DANIELLE 13 WARRINGAH 30.64 DNAS 33 U, ANTHEA 13 TOONGABBIE 30.81 DNAS 34 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 30.92 DNAS 35 TONTI, ELIZABETH 13 SLC AQUADOT 31.25 DNAS 36 GOULD, KATE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 32.19 DNAS
Event 75 Girls 17-18 Years 200m Breaststroke NSW: * 2:29.00 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:29.00 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 2:40.97 LORI MUNZ 01/1998 QT: 3:08.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD 2:41.92 2:36.03 2 MERRICK, BLYTHE 17 UNITED 2:46.38 2:40.15 3 SPANOS, KALISTA 17 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:50.07 2:48.34 4 HARVEY, CATHERINE 17 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:52.07 2:50.62 5 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 2:53.46 2:51.04 6 CHARLTON, ANGIE 17 GINNINDERRA 2:54.21 2:53.29 7 FLEMING, KATE 17 CARLILE 2:57.22 2:56.54 8 MORGAN, CHERYL 18 RODD SQUAD 3:01.27 2:59.61 9 SPROULE, EMMA 17 WILKINSON 2:58.45 3:00.65 10 WHIPP, MEGAN 18 GINNINDERRA 3:06.33 3:06.33 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 JACOBY, NERISSA 17 GALSTON 2:58.93 W/D 12 WILLS, VIRGINIA 17 GALSTON 3:08.95 DNAS 13 FELTRIN, JODI 17 GALSTON 3:10.80 DNAS
Event 77 Girls 16 Years 100m Freestyle NSW: * 57.29 ANNA WINDSOR 04/1993 NSW A/COMERS: ! 56.17 SACHA KEADY 01/1998 TITLEHOLDER: # 58.76 SACHA KEADY 01/1998 QT: 1:05.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 GITEAU, KASEY 16 TOONGABBIE 58.82 58.75 2 CRAWFORD, HEIDI 16 BHP HUNTER 1:00.34 59.40 3 LUBY, KRISTEN 16 KINGSCLIFF 1:00.13 59.62 4 SMITH, SHELLEY 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:00.75 1:00.38 5 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON 1:01.24 1:00.48 6 PERCY, KATIE 16 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:01.49 1:00.81 7 MANN, GABBI 16 RYDE 1:01.78 1:01.87 8 HEY, MELINDA 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:01.80 1:02.03 9 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER 1:02.03 1:02.04 10 VOWELS, FRANCES 16 CARLILE 1:02.07 1:02.61 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 DUNN, YASMIN 16 MAROUBRA 1:02.10 12 HULL, SARAH 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:02.67 13 HOLLAND, CARLEY 16 CRONULLA 1:02.98 14 KING, KELLY 16 WAGGA WAGGA 1:03.41 15 CROFTS, BELINDA 16 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:03.46 16 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 1:03.80 17 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 1:04.16 18 COFFEE, RACHEL 16 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 1:04.21 19 WAGNER, JODIE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:04.54 20 BRAMWELL, CLAIRE 16 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 1:04.66 21 DICKINSON, SARAH 16 AUBURN 1:04.77 22 HALE, ALANNA 16 BARKER 1:04.85 23 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE 1:05.16 DNAS 24 WESTRA, ERYN 16 KATOOMBA RSL 1:05.20 DNAS 25 SIMPSON, KYLIE 16 WOLLONGONG 1:05.25 DNAS 26 SERNIG, ANITA 16 DAPTO 1:05.39 DNAS 27 CELEBAN, JULIE 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:05.51 DNAS 28 HARRIS, LAINI 16 SEA EAGLES 1:05.52 DNAS 29 ROACH, DANIELLE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:05.72 DNAS 30 CLARK, ANNE 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:06.11 DNAS 31 RUSSELL, AMANDA 16 GINNINDERRA 1:06.55 DNAS 32 CRAIG, KATIE 16 KNOX PYMBLE 1:06.61 DNAS 33 BEVAN, DANNIELLE 16 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:06.83 DNAS
Event 79 Girls 15 Years 200m Freestyle NSW: * 2:01.17 EMMA JOHNSON 08/1995 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:02.16 EMMA JOHNSON 01/1996 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:06.03 KASEY GITEAU 01/1998 QT: 2:20.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 THOMSON, KIRSTEN 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:07.11 2:03.97 2 TANIBUCHI, AYANO 15 JAPAN 2:08.89 2:05.34 3 IIDA, MIKI 15 JAPAN 2:08.63 2:06.58 4 WEBB, JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER 2:10.50 2:06.97 5 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 2:09.39 2:08.13 6 WICKHAM, ZOE 15 RYDE 2:09.20 2:09.83 7 ATKINS, SALLY 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:10.51 2:09.86 8 MULLIGAN, KATE 15 DAPTO 2:11.75 2:10.23 9 BUTLER, EMILY 15 WILKINSON 2:12.85 2:12.66 10 GADSBY, LISA 15 CARLILE 2:12.44 2:13.19 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 2:13.35 12 CAVANAGH, BELINDA 15 UNITED 2:13.37 13 CAHILL, LAUREN 15 PADSTOW 2:13.82 14 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 15 MAROUBRA 2:13.92 15 BOEHM, CHRISTINE 15 FUTURE SCHOOL 2:14.26 16 STOCKHAM, SARA 15 RYDE 2:14.67 17 TOWNSEND, SHANNON 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:14.83 18 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 2:14.91 19 BROWN, JESSICA 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:14.93 20 THOMAS, BERNADETTE 15 RYDE 2:15.26 21 SEMIONOV, TAMMY 15 RYDE 2:15.51 22 MORTIMER, SARAH 15 ACE NZ 2:15.95 23 BREASLEY, CODY 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 2:16.12 24 OLLIEK, SARAH 15 WILKINSON 2:16.46 25 HARREX, SARAH 15 TELOPEA 2:17.14 26 STONE, BELINDA 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:17.25 27 COWELL, BELINDA 15 RYDE 2:17.86 28 BIGNELL, LOREN 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 2:17.91 29 MAKOWSKI, TEGAN 15 OAK FLATS 2:18.48 30 WOODS, KRISTEN 15 GOSFORD 2:18.59 31 BOYD, PETA 15 WILKINSON 2:18.88 32 IVITS, CELIA 15 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:20.18 33 YULE, ARLENE 15 ACE NZ 2:20.36 34 GOLDACRE, JESSICA 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 2:21.02 DNAS 35 GALLO, LEANNE 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 2:21.23 DNAS 36 SILVER, CHERIE 15 ACADEMY 2:21.40 DNAS 37 BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC 2:22.03 DNAS
Event 81 Girls 14 Years 200m Individual Medley NSW: * 2:19.11 LEIGH HABLER 02/1991 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:19.11 LEIGH HABLER 02/1991 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:24.01 NICOLE SLADE 01/1998 QT: 2:40.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 2:28.77 2:24.58 2 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE 14 FUTURE SCHOOL 2:30.01 2:25.90 3 WHITE, AMANDA 14 GOSFORD 2:29.53 2:27.94 4 WHITELEY, KIM 14 UNITED 2:30.05 2:28.03 5 JEFFERS, CHLOE 14 TELOPEA 2:31.59 2:29.85 6 MCRAE, ALANA 14 TELOPEA 2:32.96 2:31.48 7 HARBOUR, TINEAL 14 CHARLESTOWN 2:31.90 2:31.58 8 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 2:32.84 2:32.57 9 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE 2:32.61 2:33.81 10 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN 2:31.88 2:34.99 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 GROSBERND, BRITT 14 UNITED 2:33.20 12 WHITE, JENNIFER 14 GOSFORD 2:33.30 13 WALTER, LAUREN 14 RYDE 2:33.35 14 CUPITT, MELANIE 14 TELOPEA 2:34.74 15 BURMAN, CAIT 14 STRATHMORE VIC 2:34.87 16 VOWELS, NAOMI 14 CARLILE 2:35.26 17 DAHL, MEGAN 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:35.38 18 BIRD, LAUREN 14 TELOPEA 2:36.28 19 BAVARO, LORIEN 14 GOSFORD 2:36.33 20 DUDMAN, REBECCA 14 SLC AQUADOT 2:36.61 21 BELLAMY, KATE 14 GALSTON 2:36.91 22 KASOULIS, SARAH 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 2:37.93 23 COOK, VICTORIA 14 CARLILE 2:38.68 24 ANDRIOLO, JESSICA 14 TELOPEA 2:38.69 25 MURPHY, HAILEY 14 MORISSET METEORS 2:38.73 26 INGHAM, NATALEE 14 RODD SQUAD 2:39.14 27 MULLIGAN, SIAN 14 DAPTO 2:39.46 27 POPE, ASHLEY 14 SWIMWEST 2:39.46 29 HOLDSWORTH, LISA 14 KINGSCLIFF 2:40.66 DNAS 30 KALLU, EILSA 14 SMITHFIELD 2:42.04 DNAS 31 WARRY, FIONA 14 KNOX PYMBLE 2:42.55 DNAS 32 CARPENTER, BROOKE 14 PORT MACQUARIE 2:42.93 DNAS 33 GRAY, DANIELLE 14 WILKINSON 2:43.62 DNAS 34 BETTS, STEPHANIE 14 RYDE 2:45.15 DNAS 35 SPEET, MELANIE 14 SANS SOUCI 2:46.93 DNAS
Event 83 Girls 13 Years 100m Backstroke NSW: * 1:06.08 RENEE CONNOLLY 01/1993 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:03.73 NORIKA INADA 01/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:07.49 AMANDA WHITE 01/1998 QT: 1:16.70 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SEARSTON, ALISSA 13 UNITED 1:07.68 1:06.16 2 TUCKER, KELLY 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:08.68 1:08.56 3 BRAZIER, NIKKI 13 UNITED 1:09.65 1:08.80 4 ABBOTT, JESSICA 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:09.34 1:08.82 5 GALVEZ, FELICITY 13 GALSTON 1:09.83 1:09.34 6 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 1:10.77 1:10.18 7 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:10.68 1:10.42 8 GAYNOR, ALYCIA 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:10.18 1:10.89 9 PILGRIM, YVETTE 13 TOUKLEY 1:10.11 1:10.91 10 BISCHKOPF, KRYSTLE 13 CARLILE 1:10.82 1:11.74 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 VANCE, STEPAHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:10.68 11 BRIMS, NARDEE 13 PORT MACQUARIE 1:10.85 12 TREADGOLD-SVIR, NADIA 13 AUBURN 1:11.00 13 JOHNSON, REANNON 13 JONES 1:11.44 14 HOPCROFT, DANIELLE 13 WARRINGAH 1:12.00 15 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 1:12.01 16 COLLINS, ALICIA 13 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:12.30 17 CLARKE, KARA 13 DEE WHY LADIES 1:12.56 18 BERRETT, BELINDA 13 PADSTOW 1:13.14 19 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:13.56 20 DUMA, GRACE 13 MAITLAND 1:13.77 21 BUTCHER, LAURA 13 CARSS PARK 1:14.14 22 SWEENEY, ALEX 13 CARLILE 1:14.55 23 BEVAN, NIKKI 13 BHP HUNTER 1:14.64 24 FRANKCOMBE, CHLOE 13 SINGLETON 1:14.82 25 BAUMGARTNER, ALIX 13 JONES 1:15.20 25 GODFREY, TINA 13 GOSFORD 1:15.20 27 CAMPBELL, NICOLE 13 MAROUBRA 1:15.48 28 PECENICIC, ANGELA 13 PADSTOW 1:15.52 29 SLUITER, ALISON 13 WILKINSON 1:15.59 30 WILLIS, KELLIE 13 RYDE 1:15.62 31 STELZER, AYME 13 MCDONALD 1:15.64 32 MELVILLE, ROSE 13 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 1:15.76 33 DAGGER, JESSICA 13 GOSFORD 1:15.84 34 NEWMAN, JESSICA 13 CARLILE 1:16.13 35 ZEKO, KATARINA 13 CARLILE 1:16.37 36 U, ANTHEA 13 TOONGABBIE 1:16.45 37 WILLIS, KYLIE 13 KURRI KURRI 1:16.64 38 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 1:16.76 DNAS 39 DUNCAN, KATIE 13 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 1:16.82 DNAS 40 CAMILLERI, JOANNE 13 RYDE 1:16.91 DNAS 41 WATT, ABBEY 13 SAWTELL 1:17.24 DNAS 42 SCRENCI, MELISSA 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:17.39 DNAS 43 BOYD, KYLIE 13 STRATHMORE VIC 1:17.41 DNAS 44 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 1:17.45 DNAS 45 ROSATO, ALYSSA 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:17.46 DNAS 46 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 1:18.82 DNAS 47 OLIVER, TORI 13 CARLILE 1:19.05 DNAS 48 WREN PATTISON, CLAIRE 13 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:19.82 DNAS
Event 85 Girls 17-18 Years 100m Freestyle NSW: * 56.80 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 56.48 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 57.60 LORI MUNZ 01/1998 QT: 1:05.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 FITCH, ALISON 18 ACE NZ 58.87 58.07 2 HIESLEY, ERIN 17 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:00.14 59.27 3 KEADY, SACHA 17 AUBURN 1:00.38 59.53 4 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 1:00.89 59.83 5 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT 1:00.52 1:00.07 6 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 1:00.52 1:00.16 6 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT 1:00.61 1:00.16 8 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 1:01.05 1:00.89 9 NEGENDAHL, KATE 18 DAPTO 1:01.21 1:01.00 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 2 BOWRON, NATASHA 17 WILKINSON 1:00.05 10 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON 1:01.12 12 CORKIN, LEIGH-ANNE 17 INSWIM 1:01.59 13 DEMPSEY, SIMONE 17 GALSTON 1:01.90 14 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:02.29 15 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 1:02.35 16 GORRICK, CAROLYN 18 CARLILE 1:02.42 17 THOMSON, MICHELLE 18 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:02.90 18 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 1:02.95 19 FLEMING, KATE 17 CARLILE 1:03.26 20 DONOHUE, SHONA 17 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:03.83 21 WINRAM, EMILY 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:04.03 22 JACOBY, NERISSA 17 GALSTON 1:04.21 23 FELTRIN, JODI 17 GALSTON 1:04.46 24 COLLYER, LAINI 17 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:05.17 DNAS 25 GIBBS, JESSICA 17 MCCREDIE PARK 1:06.14 DNAS 26 LEE, RACHAEL 17 KNOX PYMBLE 1:06.64 DNAS 27 RAY, ANNEKE 18 MACQUARIE FIELDS 1:07.88 DNAS
Event 87 Girls 16 Years 100m Breaststroke NSW: * 1:11.26 BROOKE HANSON 01/1995 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:10.08 REBECCA BROWN 11/1993 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:14.58 BIANCA CONWELL 01/1998 QT: 1:26.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER 1:14.39 1:13.64 2 WHALER, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 1:16.55 1:15.50 3 SIMPSON, LAUREN 16 WARRINGAH 1:16.50 1:15.54 4 ROACH, DANIELLE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:16.48 1:15.94 5 RYCHVALSKY, REBEKAH 16 GALSTON 1:16.35 1:16.23 6 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD 1:17.74 1:17.43 7 HOLLAND, CARLEY 16 CRONULLA 1:19.50 1:18.59 8 OKKONEN, KRISTY 16 STH'N CROSS BRINDABELLA 1:19.51 1:18.71 9 KYAN, NATALIE 16 SMITHFIELD 1:18.99 1:18.95 10 MANN, GABBI 16 RYDE 1:19.98 1:19.94 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 WILDE, AMY 16 MANILLA 1:20.12 12 BARRETT, SUSAN 16 KNOX PYMBLE 1:20.42 13 LEE, MINA 16 RYDE 1:20.91 14 HOGAN, ALLISON 16 COFFS HARBOUR 1:21.02 15 BROWN, KIMBERLY 16 KATOOMBA RSL 1:22.35 16 GURABIC, JELENA 16 LIVERPOOL 1:22.68 17 KING, KACEY 16 ORANA 1:24.07 18 RUSSELL, AMANDA 16 GINNINDERRA 1:24.49 19 WATSON, JACQUELINE 16 WINDSOR 1:25.01 20 SERNIG, ANITA 16 DAPTO 1:25.14 21 PANDELAKIS, NIKKI 16 SLC AQUADOT 1:25.53 22 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 1:26.24 23 HALE, ALANNA 16 BARKER 1:26.54 DNAS 24 WALLIS, KARYN 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 1:26.68 DNAS 25 ROET, ERIN 16 AUBURN 1:26.72 DNAS 26 JOBSON, NICOLE 16 PENRITH RSL YOUTH 1:26.81 DNAS 27 CLARK, ANNE 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:26.90 DNAS 28 IACONO, TINA 16 MCCREDIE PARK 1:26.97 DNAS 29 ELLIS, CANDICE 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:27.08 DNAS 29 CELEBAN, JULIE 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 1:27.08 DNAS 31 ENGLAND, CRISTY 16 CAPITAL BELCONNEN 1:27.51 DNAS
Event 89 Girls 15 Years 200m Backstroke NSW: * 2:14.17 MEREDITH SMITH 03/1993 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:14.36 SEIKO KOBAYASHI 01/1999 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:20.02 TARYN CALLAGHAN 01/1998 QT: 2:44.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 KOBAYASHI, SEIKO 15 JAPAN 2:14.36 2:15.44 2 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED 2:23.82 2:18.57 3 SLADE, NICOLE 15 UNITED 2:23.39 2:18.95 4 MARUSHIMA, YUKIKO 15 JAPAN 2:20.47 2:22.89 5 THOMSON, KIRSTEN 15 SLC AQUADOT 2:26.41 2:26.47 6 CAHILL, LAUREN 15 PADSTOW 2:29.74 2:27.93 7 GADSBY, LISA 15 CARLILE 2:27.73 2:29.52 8 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 2:28.85 2:30.11 9 BOND, ASHLEIGH 15 WARRINGAH 2:31.18 2:30.83 10 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA 2:30.50 2:31.35 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 2:31.46 12 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 2:31.50 13 DELAMERE, TAMIE 15 UNITED 2:32.13 14 BENGER, LYNDSAY 15 RYDE 2:32.21 15 CAMPBELL, SARAH 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 2:32.30 16 MULLIGAN, KATE 15 DAPTO 2:35.01 17 BOEHM, CHRISTINE 15 FUTURE SCHOOL 2:35.61 18 MATZANKE, AMY 15 BHP HUNTER 2:36.59 19 CARTY, ERIN 15 RYDE 2:37.11 20 YULE, ARLENE 15 ACE NZ 2:37.30 21 BARBARO, REBEKAH 15 GRIFFITH 2:38.37 22 BUTLER, EMILY 15 WILKINSON 2:38.48 23 EDGHILL, VICTORIA 15 GALSTON 2:38.79 24 BOYD, PETA 15 WILKINSON 2:39.64 25 GOLDACRE, JESSICA 15 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 2:43.06 26 PRYOR, MELANIE 15 GALSTON 2:45.44 DNAS 27 DAY, ELIZABETH 15 DAPTO 2:45.51 DNAS 28 FRIEDLIEB, LAUREN 15 GRIFFITH 2:46.65 DNAS
Event 91 Girls 14 Years 400m Freestyle NSW: * 4:16.17 MICHELLE FORD 03/1977 NSW A/COMERS: ! 4:13.95 HAYLEY LEWIS 05/1988 TITLEHOLDER: # 4:29.31 LAUREN CAHILL 01/1988 QT: 4:57.60 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 4:36.34 4:20.13 2 MONK, NICOLE 14 WILKINSON 4:39.58 4:20.86 3 OCHIAI, KAYO 14 JAPAN 4:39.05 4:33.67 4 HARBOUR, TINEAL 14 CHARLESTOWN 4:34.88 4:33.95 5 DONOGHUE, CASEY 14 ACE NZ 4:37.63 4:36.33 6 DICKSON, KATE 14 RYDE 4:39.72 4:36.85 7 WILSON, BELINDA 14 TOONGABBIE 4:39.55 4:39.28 8 JEFFERS, CHLOE 14 TELOPEA 4:38.20 4:40.05 9 INGHAM, NATALEE 14 RODD SQUAD 4:40.54 4:45.25 10 HAIN, ASHLEE 14 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 4:43.44 4:48.90 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 BIANCHI, MIA 14 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 4:41.78 W/D 12 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 4:45.06 13 BERCHTOLD, KATE 14 WILKINSON 4:45.68 14 WATSON, JESSICA 14 KINGSCLIFF 4:46.91 15 SMITH, TAMARA 14 PEAKHURST 4:47.69 16 CUPITT, MELANIE 14 TELOPEA 4:48.10 17 PAYNE, YVETTE 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 4:48.90 18 BIRD, LAUREN 14 TELOPEA 4:49.50 19 BAVARO, LORIEN 14 GOSFORD 4:50.95 20 RANKINE, CARLA 14 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 4:51.32 21 TRAVES, DIANA 14 PADSTOW 4:51.59 22 GRAHAM, KATIE 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 4:53.01 23 SIVYER, REANA 14 KURRI KURRI 4:53.91 24 COWLISHAW, MELANIE 14 RYDE 4:54.54 25 LUDEWIG, TEILA 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 4:54.79 26 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN 4:55.14 27 SPEET, MELANIE 14 SANS SOUCI 4:55.26 28 HEPBURN, ASHLEY 14 KNOX PYMBLE 4:55.33 29 EULENSTEIN, KIMBERLY 14 RIPPLES ST MARYS 4:56.60 30 WALTER, LAUREN 14 RYDE 4:56.72 31 MULLIGAN, SIAN 14 DAPTO 4:57.27 32 MCDONALD, KYLIE 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 4:58.76 DNAS 33 COOK, VICTORIA 14 CARLILE 5:02.16 DNAS 34 LEAVERS, ERIN 14 NEPEAN 5:02.18 DNAS 35 NOVAKOVIC, TANYA 14 INSWIM 5:02.87 DNAS 36 CUNNINGHAM, KATIE 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 5:04.36 DNAS 37 MAIER, KARLA 14 SMITHFIELD 5:06.58 DNAS
Event 93 Girls 13 Years 200m Butterfly NSW: * 2:16.55 MICHELLE FORD 02/1976 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:13.94 MIKA HARUNA 01/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:24.69 TINEAL HARBOUR 01/1998 QT: 2:50.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 2:25.54 2:22.61 2 GRUBB, ASHLEIGH 13 PADSTOW 2:26.87 2:25.05 3 SAUNDERS, RENEE 13 WILKINSON 2:27.80 2:25.37 4 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 2:29.57 2:27.82 5 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 2:34.62 2:29.82 6 BUTCHER, LAURA 13 CARSS PARK 2:30.99 2:30.84 7 GALVEZ, FELICITY 13 GALSTON 2:34.55 2:31.59 8 JOHNSON, REANNON 13 JONES 2:33.01 2:32.54 9 LIBARDO, COLEEN 13 SLADEM 2:33.40 2:34.01 10 BATTEN, ELIZABETH 13 CHARLESTOWN 2:36.23 2:38.96 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 GILFORD, JODIE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:36.53 12 POULTON, SHARON 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:37.62 13 WILLIS, KELLIE 13 RYDE 2:38.28 14 LEON, JANIVA 13 MT PRITCHARD 2:41.85 15 HASKO, CATHERINE 13 ACADEMY 2:42.36 16 HEY, AMANDA 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:43.79 17 O'BRIEN, ASHLEIGH 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:44.85 18 CHAN, JOLIE 13 SMITHFIELD 2:45.08 19 RAYMONT, LUCY 13 THE LAKES 2:46.92 20 GOULD, KATE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 2:49.70 21 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 2:51.26 DNAS 22 COTTERILL, NAOMI 13 UNISWIM 2:51.46 DNAS 23 BAUMGARTNER, ALIX 13 JONES 2:51.78 DNAS 24 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 2:56.95 DNAS
Event 94 Girls 16-18 Years 400m Individual Medley NSW: * 4:43.45 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 4:43.45 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 4:55.16 CHARLENE BENZIE 01/1998 QT: 5:32.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 5:13.40 4:53.24 2 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 4:58.04 4:53.31 3 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 5:13.31 5:01.53 4 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD 5:11.83 5:02.14 5 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 5:06.63 5:04.90 6 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT 5:12.01 5:05.54 7 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON 5:10.97 5:10.17 8 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE 5:13.87 5:14.05 9 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 5:15.30 5:14.50 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 5:18.17 W/D 11 MILLS, LAUREN 17 ACE NZ 5:24.05 12 LEGGE, AMANDA 18 RODD SQUAD 5:25.72 13 HOGAN, ALLISON 16 COFFS HARBOUR 5:27.30 14 MCLENAGHAN, CLARE 17 TELOPEA 5:34.48 DNAS
Event 96 Girls 16 Years 50m Freestyle NSW: * 26.40 ANNA WINDSOR 04/1993 NSW A/COMERS: ! 26.60 SARAH RYAN 02/1994 TITLEHOLDER: # 27.19 SACHA KEADY 01/1998 QT: 30.10 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 GITEAU, KASEY 16 TOONGABBIE 28.02 27.58 2 SMITH, SHELLEY 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 28.04 27.60 3 LANCKEN, KYLIE 16 WILKINSON 27.93 27.80 4 CRAWFORD, HEIDI 16 BHP HUNTER 28.65 27.90 5 LUBY, KRISTEN 16 KINGSCLIFF 28.19 28.11 6 PERCY, KATIE 16 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 28.60 28.22 6 KING, KELLY 16 WAGGA WAGGA 28.70 28.22 8 MANN, GABBI 16 RYDE 28.48 28.37 9 DUNN, YASMIN 16 MAROUBRA 28.81 28.74 10 HEY, MELINDA 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 28.78 28.86 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 BRAMWELL, CLAIRE 16 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 28.97 12 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER 29.10 13 HOLLAND, CARLEY 16 CRONULLA 29.35 14 WAGNER, JODIE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 29.47 15 WATSON, STEPHANIE 16 TOUKLEY 29.49 16 WATSON, JACQUELINE 16 WINDSOR 29.53 17 ROACH, DANIELLE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 29.66 18 DICKINSON, SARAH 16 AUBURN 29.68 19 SERNIG, ANITA 16 DAPTO 29.72 20 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 29.73 21 HALE, ALANNA 16 BARKER 29.75 22 CROFTS, BELINDA 16 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 29.80 23 COFFEE, RACHEL 16 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 29.82 24 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 30.04 25 HARRIS, LAINI 16 SEA EAGLES 30.14 DNAS 26 WESTRA, ERYN 16 KATOOMBA RSL 30.15 DNAS 27 CELEBAN, JULIE 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 30.25 DNAS 28 DINE, SONIA 16 NAPIER NZ 30.27 DNAS 29 RUSSELL, AMANDA 16 GINNINDERRA 30.30 DNAS 30 BEVAN, DANNIELLE 16 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 30.33 DNAS 31 KYAN, NATALIE 16 SMITHFIELD 30.96 DNAS 32 JENKINS, LILLY 16 UNISWIM 31.02 DNAS
Event 98 Girls 15 Years 400m Freestyle NSW: * 4:11.60 MICHELLE FORD 02/1978 NSW A/COMERS: ! 4:11.60 MICHELLE FORD 02/1978 TITLEHOLDER: # 4:26.14 KASEY GITEAU 01/1998 QT: 4:56.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 MARUSHIMA, YUKIKO 15 JAPAN 4:24.36 4:20.19 2 TANIBUCHI, AYANO 15 JAPAN 4:30.19 4:23.73 3 THOMSON, KIRSTEN 15 SLC AQUADOT 4:30.03 4:24.92 4 ATKINS, SALLY 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 4:34.43 4:25.61 5 CAHILL, LAUREN 15 PADSTOW 4:35.88 4:31.38 6 COLEMAN, SOPHIE 15 MAROUBRA 4:39.11 4:35.66 7 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 4:37.62 4:36.40 8 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 4:35.67 4:37.05 9 BROWN, JESSICA 15 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 4:39.03 4:38.52 10 BUTLER, EMILY 15 WILKINSON 4:39.41 4:44.20 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 MULLIGAN, KATE 15 DAPTO 4:39.91 12 TOWNSEND, SHANNON 15 SLC AQUADOT 4:41.99 13 THOMAS, BERNADETTE 15 RYDE 4:43.84 14 STONE, BELINDA 15 SLC AQUADOT 4:44.39 15 OLLIEK, SARAH 15 WILKINSON 4:44.59 16 GADSBY, LISA 15 CARLILE 4:45.48 17 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 4:45.64 18 BOEHM, CHRISTINE 15 FUTURE SCHOOL 4:46.18 19 CAVANAGH, BELINDA 15 UNITED 4:46.85 20 BIGNELL, LOREN 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 4:48.79 21 GALLO, LEANNE 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 4:49.46 22 BOYD, PETA 15 WILKINSON 4:50.04 23 WOODS, KRISTEN 15 GOSFORD 4:51.61 24 HARREX, SARAH 15 TELOPEA 4:53.22 25 MAKOWSKI, TEGAN 15 OAK FLATS 4:54.04 26 TAYLOR, JASMINE 15 WENDEN 4:55.04 27 COWELL, BELINDA 15 RYDE 4:55.13 28 GALIC, NATALIE 15 MT PRITCHARD 4:56.64 DNAS 29 BOND, TAMARA 15 SURREY PARK VIC 4:56.94 DNAS 30 EDGHILL, VICTORIA 15 GALSTON 4:57.97 DNAS
Event 100 Girls 14 Years 200m Backstroke NSW: * 2:16.24 MEREDITH SMITH 04/1992 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:14.43 ASAMI MIYAZAKI 01/1996 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:21.19 NICOLE SLADE 01/1998 QT: 2:44.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 FUKUSHIMA, AI 14 JAPAN 2:22.61 2:20.90 2 WHITE, AMANDA 14 GOSFORD 2:25.69 2:23.29 3 DRURY, NIKKI 14 KINGSCLIFF 2:29.45 2:26.31 4 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE 14 FUTURE SCHOOL 2:31.61 2:27.28 5 DONOGHUE, CASEY 14 ACE NZ 2:28.06 2:27.87 6 MEDCALF, TARYN 14 PADSTOW 2:31.93 2:29.69 7 DICKSON, KATE 14 RYDE 2:31.26 2:30.18 8 HAIN, ASHLEE 14 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 2:35.06 2:33.09 9 VOWELS, NAOMI 14 CARLILE 2:33.00 2:36.50 10 AVERY, NERISSA 14 GINNINDERRA 2:33.62 2:36.87 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 STARK, ALISON 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:35.14 12 WHITELEY, KIM 14 UNITED 2:35.35 13 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE 2:35.40 14 JEFFERS, CHLOE 14 TELOPEA 2:37.32 15 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 2:37.55 16 LOOK, ANNE 14 OLYMPIA 2:37.57 17 BERCHTOLD, KATE 14 WILKINSON 2:37.80 18 BIRD, LAUREN 14 TELOPEA 2:38.35 19 BELLAMY, KATE 14 GALSTON 2:38.38 20 HOWARD, BROOKE 14 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 2:38.51 21 BURMAN, CAIT 14 STRATHMORE VIC 2:38.64 22 INGHAM, NATALEE 14 RODD SQUAD 2:38.83 23 MURPHY, HAILEY 14 MORISSET METEORS 2:39.32 24 KNIGHT, SARAH 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 2:41.04 25 BROWN, PRUDENCE 14 AUBURN 2:41.59 26 MCDONALD, KYLIE 14 BLACKTOWN CITY 2:41.76 27 GRAY, DANIELLE 14 WILKINSON 2:42.49 28 CUPITT, MELANIE 14 TELOPEA 2:42.70 29 SHARP, HAYLEY 14 MT PRITCHARD 2:43.03 30 CARPENTER, BROOKE 14 PORT MACQUARIE 2:43.93 31 ANDRIOLO, JESSICA 14 TELOPEA 2:44.47 DNAS 32 ARACO, KATIE 14 SMITHFIELD 2:44.72 DNAS 33 YEE, SYLVIA 14 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 2:45.54 DNAS 34 DE WILT, NICOLE 14 CASTLE HILL RSL DOLPHIN 2:45.60 DNAS 35 VIZE, KAREN 14 SEA EAGLES 2:47.36 DNAS 36 WHELAN, LAUREN 14 ATLANTIS 2:49.01 DNAS
Event 102 Girls 13 Years 200m Backstroke NSW: * 2:17.98 ALISSA SEARSTON 01/1999 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:16.46 AKIKO OSADA 01/1997 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:25.43 AMANDA WHITE 01/1998 QT: 2:44.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 SEARSTON, ALISSA 13 UNITED 2:26.09 2:17.98* 2 BRAZIER, NIKKI 13 UNITED 2:29.54 2:25.92 3 TUCKER, KELLY 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:27.68 2:27.20 4 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:33.07 2:29.74 5 GAYNOR, ALYCIA 13 SLC AQUADOT 2:31.61 2:30.63 6 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 2:32.67 2:30.68 7 COLLINS, ALICIA 13 MINGARA STINGRAYS 2:33.71 2:31.22 8 PILGRIM, YVETTE 13 TOUKLEY 2:32.05 2:31.90 9 CLARKE, KARA 13 DEE WHY LADIES 2:33.95 2:35.58 10 BUTCHER, LAURA 13 CARSS PARK 2:34.03 2:36.30 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 SWEENEY, ALEX 13 CARLILE 2:34.46 12 GALVEZ, FELICITY 13 GALSTON 2:34.93 13 JOHNSON, REANNON 13 JONES 2:35.02 14 DUMA, GRACE 13 MAITLAND 2:35.39 15 BEVAN, NIKKI 13 BHP HUNTER 2:37.40 16 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 2:37.63 17 BAUMGARTNER, ALIX 13 JONES 2:38.52 18 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 2:38.71 19 BERRETT, BELINDA 13 PADSTOW 2:39.63 20 PECENICIC, ANGELA 13 PADSTOW 2:39.74 21 CAMPBELL, NICOLE 13 MAROUBRA 2:40.12 22 U, ANTHEA 13 TOONGABBIE 2:40.18 23 ZEKO, KATARINA 13 CARLILE 2:40.71 24 STELZER, AYME 13 MCDONALD 2:40.73 25 HAWES, KATE 13 TELOPEA 2:41.73 26 NEWMAN, JESSICA 13 CARLILE 2:42.69 27 SCRENCI, MELISSA 13 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:42.90 28 OLIVER, TORI 13 CARLILE 2:45.21 DNAS 29 CAMILLERI, JOANNE 13 RYDE 2:45.61 DNAS 30 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 2:45.64 DNAS 31 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 2:45.72 DNAS 32 DUNCAN, KATIE 13 TUGGERANONG VIKINGS 2:45.96 DNAS 33 WILLIS, KYLIE 13 KURRI KURRI 2:46.09 DNAS 34 BOYD, KYLIE 13 STRATHMORE VIC 2:48.31 DNAS
Event 104 Girls 17-18 Years 200m Individual Medley NSW: * 2:16.01 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:16.01 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 2:20.03 LORI MUNZ 01/1998 QT: 2:40.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CONWELL, BIANCA 17 GOSFORD 2:26.17 2:20.92 2 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 2:25.32 2:22.41 3 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 2:25.27 2:22.99 4 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT 2:26.95 2:23.93 5 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT 2:25.70 2:24.68 6 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 2:27.41 2:26.56 7 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON 2:28.02 2:27.67 8 FITCH, ALISON 18 ACE NZ 2:28.46 2:27.75 9 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 2:30.56 2:29.74 10 KEADY, SACHA 17 AUBURN 2:27.83 2:29.95 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 10 GORRICK, CAROLYN 18 CARLILE 2:28.50 11 MERRICK, BLYTHE 17 UNITED 2:30.10 13 MCDONALD, ELIZABETH 18 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY 2:31.98 14 LEGGE, AMANDA 18 RODD SQUAD 2:32.59 15 DEMPSEY, SIMONE 17 GALSTON 2:33.39 16 CORKIN, LEIGH-ANNE 17 INSWIM 2:34.43 17 MILLS, LAUREN 17 ACE NZ 2:35.00 18 CAHILL, NICOLE 17 PADSTOW 2:36.42 19 CHARLTON, ANGIE 17 GINNINDERRA 2:39.08 20 FELTRIN, JODI 17 GALSTON 2:40.73 DNAS 21 BARNES, ANNA 18 PICTON 2:40.83 DNAS 22 RAY, ANNEKE 18 MACQUARIE FIELDS 2:44.88 DNAS
Event 106 Girls 16 Years 200m Butterfly NSW: * 2:14.79 CELINA HARDY 02/1986 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:12.22 JULIE MAJER 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:15.73 HEIDI CRAWFORD 01/1998 QT: 2:44.50 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 CRAWFORD, HEIDI 16 BHP HUNTER 2:25.51 2:19.33 2 COFFEE, RACHEL 16 SHELLHARBOUR WARILLA 2:25.95 2:21.21 3 DAVIS, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 2:26.45 2:22.42 4 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE 2:28.89 2:24.68 5 VOWELS, FRANCES 16 CARLILE 2:32.26 2:29.17 6 POLS, MARLIES 16 INSWIM 2:35.26 2:33.43 7 POLS, SARI 16 INSWIM 2:32.84 2:34.43 8 CALLAGHAN, KATIE 16 AUBURN 2:35.12 2:34.65 9 HOGAN, ALLISON 16 COFFS HARBOUR 2:32.04 2:35.27 10 STEWART, JODIE 16 NOVOCASTRIAN 2:39.13 2:39.33 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 IACONO, TINA 16 MCCREDIE PARK 2:40.81 12 ROET, ERIN 16 AUBURN 2:44.10
Event 108 Girls 15 Years 100m Backstroke NSW: * 1:04.04 LEIGH HABLER 04/1992 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:03.48 JOANNE MEEHAN 04/1992 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:05.73 TARYN CALLAGHAN 01/1998 QT: 1:16.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 KOBAYASHI, SEIKO 15 JAPAN 1:04.39 1:03.77 2 CALLAGHAN, TARYN 15 UNITED 1:07.58 1:05.34 3 SLADE, NICOLE 15 UNITED 1:06.81 1:05.39 4 IIDA, MIKI 15 JAPAN 1:07.49 1:06.35 5 WEBB, JORDANA 15 BHP HUNTER 1:09.06 1:07.91 6 THOMSON, KIRSTEN 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:08.41 1:08.30 7 CAMPBELL, SARAH 15 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:09.13 1:09.13 8 BOND, ASHLEIGH 15 WARRINGAH 1:09.66 1:09.31 9 BENGER, LYNDSAY 15 RYDE 1:10.06 1:09.57 10 DAVENPORT, LARA 15 GALSTON 1:10.27 1:09.71 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 BOEHM, CHRISTINE 15 FUTURE SCHOOL 1:10.79 12 RODGER, ANITA 15 RYDE 1:10.94 13 GADSBY, LISA 15 CARLILE 1:11.51 14 HAINES, KADIE 15 GALSTON 1:11.54 15 MILLER, KYLIE 15 MAROUBRA 1:11.59 16 MULLIGAN, KATE 15 DAPTO 1:11.70 17 DELAMERE, TAMIE 15 UNITED 1:11.80 18 CAHILL, LAUREN 15 PADSTOW 1:12.34 19 TOBIN, SARAH 15 GOSFORD 1:12.41 20 TOWNSEND, SHANNON 15 SLC AQUADOT 1:12.58 21 DOYLE, PETA 15 WARRINGAH 1:13.17 22 MORTIMER, SARAH 15 ACE NZ 1:13.91 23 KWIK, DANIELLE 15 WARRINGAH 1:13.96 24 CARTY, ERIN 15 RYDE 1:14.04 25 MATZANKE, AMY 15 BHP HUNTER 1:14.07 26 BARBARO, REBEKAH 15 GRIFFITH 1:14.10 27 HARRISON, BRENNA 15 MAROUBRA 1:14.36 28 SCHAFER, DEBORAH 15 MCDONALD 1:14.57 29 CONWELL, AMBER 15 GOSFORD 1:14.73 30 THOMAS, BERNADETTE 15 RYDE 1:14.88 31 JACOBY, LEANA 15 GALSTON 1:15.65 32 BIGNELL, LOREN 15 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:15.69 33 YULE, ARLENE 15 ACE NZ 1:16.01 DNAS 34 TAYLOR, JASMINE 15 WENDEN 1:16.02 DNAS 35 BOYD, PETA 15 WILKINSON 1:16.10 DNAS 36 DAY, ELIZABETH 15 DAPTO 1:16.27 DNAS 37 PATON, SIOBHAN 15 TELOPEA 1:16.51 DNAS 38 DWYER, SKYE 15 WINDSOR 1:16.62 DNAS 39 FRIEDLIEB, LAUREN 15 GRIFFITH 1:16.79 DNAS 40 HENDRICKSON, CATHRYN 15 BURLEY GRIFFIN 1:17.29 DNAS 41 MILLER, PETA 15 UNITED 1:22.89 DNAS
Event 110 Girls 14 Years 100m Freestyle NSW: * 57.88 NATASHA BOWRON 04/1996 NSW A/COMERS: ! 55.80 LIVIA COPARIU 01/1988 TITLEHOLDER: # 58.95 JORDANA WEBB 01/1998 QT: 1:05.10 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 PASCOE, AMANDA 14 SMITHFIELD 1:00.42 58.52 2 MONK, NICOLE 14 WILKINSON 1:00.65 59.89 3 WATSON, JESSICA 14 KINGSCLIFF 59.62 1:00.22 4 OCHIAI, KAYO 14 JAPAN 1:00.74 1:00.47 5 PAYNE, YVETTE 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:00.56 1:00.58 6 BLOFFWITCH, SKYE 14 FUTURE SCHOOL 1:01.29 1:01.67 7 DRURY, NIKKI 14 KINGSCLIFF 1:01.05 1:01.86 8 DICKSON, KATE 14 RYDE 1:02.88 1:02.96 9 DONOGHUE, CASEY 14 ACE NZ 1:02.99 1:03.32 10 WHITE, AMANDA 14 GOSFORD 1:02.48 1:03.98 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 COWLISHAW, MELANIE 14 RYDE 1:03.03 12 HARBOUR, TINEAL 14 CHARLESTOWN 1:03.16 13 DUDMAN, REBECCA 14 SLC AQUADOT 1:03.35 14 RANKINE, CARLA 14 ILLAWARRA RED DEVILS 1:03.41 15 LUDEWIG, TEILA 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:03.50 16 STARK, ALISON 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:03.62 17 TRAVES, DIANA 14 PADSTOW 1:03.69 18 BELLAMY, KATE 14 GALSTON 1:03.79 19 HUTCHISON, JESSICA 14 GINNINDERRA 1:03.93 20 DAHL, MEGAN 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:04.03 21 BIANCHI, MIA 14 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 1:04.04 22 SMITH, TAMARA 14 PEAKHURST 1:04.24 23 KASOULIS, SARAH 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:04.29 24 SIVYER, REANA 14 KURRI KURRI 1:04.56 25 PALMER, ALISON 14 JONES 1:04.67 26 BRIGNULL, AMANDA 14 SHOALHAVEN ACADEMY 1:04.68 27 MULLIGAN, SIAN 14 DAPTO 1:04.69 28 NOVAKOVIC, TANYA 14 INSWIM 1:04.73 29 SPEET, MELANIE 14 SANS SOUCI 1:04.75 30 MEDCALF, TARYN 14 PADSTOW 1:04.77 31 EULENSTEIN, KIMBERLY 14 RIPPLES ST MARYS 1:04.80 32 WILSON, BELINDA 14 TOONGABBIE 1:04.87 33 MCRAE, ALANA 14 TELOPEA 1:05.20 DNAS 34 JEFFERS, CHLOE 14 TELOPEA 1:05.45 DNAS 35 COLLYER, BROOKE 14 MINGARA STINGRAYS 1:05.49 DNAS 36 WALTON, JACQUI 14 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:05.58 DNAS 37 WHITELEY, KIM 14 UNITED 1:05.70 DNAS 38 WHITE, JENNIFER 14 GOSFORD 1:05.82 DNAS 39 LEAVERS, ERIN 14 NEPEAN 1:06.00 DNAS 40 MAIER, KARLA 14 SMITHFIELD 1:06.57 DNAS 41 GROSBERND, BRITT 14 UNITED 1:06.61 DNAS 42 SWANSON, KATE 14 WARRINGAH 1:06.63 DNAS 43 BURMAN, CAIT 14 STRATHMORE VIC 1:06.79 DNAS 44 KENT, MADELINE 14 CARLILE 1:07.55 DNAS 45 HAIN, ASHLEE 14 UNI OF NEWCASTLE 1:07.58 DNAS 46 MANNING, BELINDA 14 RAVENSWOOD 1:08.44 DNAS 47 WARRY, FIONA 14 KNOX PYMBLE 1:08.98 DNAS
Event 112 Girls 13 Years 100m Butterfly NSW: * 1:03.17 JORDANA WEBB 02/1997 NSW A/COMERS: ! 1:02.51 MAKI MITA 02/1997 TITLEHOLDER: # 1:07.33 TINEAL HARBOUR 01/1998 QT: 1:14.60 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 GALVEZ, FELICITY 13 GALSTON 1:06.84 1:06.05 2 ABBOTT, JESSICA 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:06.70 1:06.59 3 KRYWULYCZ, KATE 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:07.88 1:07.40 4 CROSSINGHAM, CHARNELLE 13 NOVOCASTRIAN 1:07.40 1:07.44 5 GRUBB, ASHLEIGH 13 PADSTOW 1:07.05 1:07.46 6 CORSI, BIANCA 13 RYDE 1:09.27 1:07.97 7 CONNELLY, SUNSHINE 13 WEST WALLSEND IND 1:08.49 1:08.57 8 GILFORD, JODIE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:08.69 1:09.43 9 GAYNOR, ALYCIA 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:08.68 1:09.50 10 BRIMS, NARDEE 13 PORT MACQUARIE 1:09.16 1:09.54 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 SAUNDERS, RENEE 13 WILKINSON 1:09.40 12 UREN, TRACEY 13 TELOPEA 1:09.56 13 JOHNSON, REANNON 13 JONES 1:09.99 14 SLUITER, ALISON 13 WILKINSON 1:10.00 15 HASKO, CATHERINE 13 ACADEMY 1:10.20 16 PETERSEN, KYLIE 13 OAK FLATS 1:10.26 17 BUTCHER, LAURA 13 CARSS PARK 1:11.29 18 HEY, AMANDA 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:11.59 19 U, ANTHEA 13 TOONGABBIE 1:11.73 20 VANCE, STEPHANIE 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:11.78 21 O'NEILL, CATHY 13 TOONGABBIE 1:11.82 22 MULCAHY, FELICITY 13 WILKINSON 1:11.94 23 MORRISON, KRISTY 13 GALSTON 1:11.96 23 LIBARDO, COLEEN 13 SLADEM 1:11.96 25 CAMPBELL, TIFFANY 13 HURSTVILLE AQUATIC 1:12.11 26 FALEZ, SONJA 13 STH'N CROSS BRINDABELLA 1:12.54 27 LOCKWOOD, REBECCA 13 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 1:12.65 28 HOWES, RENEE 13 GINNINDERRA 1:12.95 28 TONTI, ELIZABETH 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:12.95 30 WILLIS, KELLIE 13 RYDE 1:13.03 31 POULTON, SHARON 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:13.10 32 BATTEN, ELIZABETH 13 CHARLESTOWN 1:13.27 33 MCDONALD, KIRSTY 13 PADSTOW 1:13.80 34 BORG, JENNIFER 13 SMITHFIELD 1:14.64 DNAS 35 GOULD, KATE 13 CAMPBELLTOWN 1:14.77 DNAS 36 O'BRIEN, ASHLEIGH 13 SLC AQUADOT 1:15.21 DNAS 37 LEON, JANIVA 13 MT PRITCHARD 1:15.46 DNAS 38 ALDERMAN, KRISTIN 13 CRONULLA 1:16.41 DNAS
Event 114 Girls 17-18 Years 200m Butterfly NSW: * 2:10.56 STANDARD NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:10.56 STANDARD TITLEHOLDER: # 2:19.97 CAROLYN GORRICK 01/1998 QT: 2:43.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 RODIER, YVETTE 17 CHARLESTOWN 2:18.40 2:16.98 2 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 2:22.16 2:18.36 3 GORRICK, CAROLYN 18 CARLILE 2:25.93 2:21.30 4 NEGENDAHL, KATE 18 DAPTO 2:26.01 2:23.47 5 KING, ALICIA 17 RYDE 2:25.10 2:24.05 6 SCOTT, DEBBIE 17 KNOX PYMBLE 2:26.96 2:24.16 7 BROAD, KELLY 18 UNITED 2:27.25 2:28.57 8 JACOBY, NERISSA 17 GALSTON 2:28.45 2:28.99 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 8 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 2:27.79 W/D 10 NILAN, KATIE 17 SLC AQUADOT 2:29.07 11 LYNCH, KATE 17 WILKINSON 2:29.70 12 THOMSON, MICHELLE 18 RIPPLES ST MARYS 2:30.28 13 MCLENAGHAN, CLARE 17 TELOPEA 2:30.76 14 DONOHUE, SHONA 17 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 2:38.74 15 KOHLER, RHIANNON 17 DAPTO 2:40.18
Event 116 Girls 16 Years 200m Breaststroke NSW: * 2:32.26 BROOKE HANSON 08/1994 NSW A/COMERS: ! 2:29.31 REBECCA BROWN 11/1993 TITLEHOLDER: # 2:38.84 BIANCA CONWELL 01/1998 QT: 3:09.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Prelims Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 DEATH, ALICIA 16 SMITHFIELD 2:41.60 2:39.17 2 MCDERMOTT, JANELLE 16 BHP HUNTER 2:45.24 2:39.21 3 SIMPSON, LAUREN 16 WARRINGAH 2:43.04 2:39.84 4 WHALER, JESSICA 16 GINNINDERRA 2:45.91 2:40.28 5 RYCHVALSKY, REBEKAH 16 GALSTON 2:46.11 2:45.24 6 ROACH, DANIELLE 16 KIN. PAC. DOLPH 2:48.63 2:45.78 7 HOLLAND, CARLEY 16 CRONULLA 2:50.30 2:48.60 8 OKKONEN, KRISTY 16 STH'N CROSS BRINDABELLA 2:52.19 2:50.91 9 GURABIC, JELENA 16 LIVERPOOL 2:52.66 2:52.06 10 MANN, GABBI 16 RYDE 2:52.39 2:52.27 Place Name Age Team Prelims --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 11 KYAN, NATALIE 16 SMITHFIELD 2:53.03 12 LEE, MINA 16 RYDE 2:53.83 13 WILDE, AMY 16 MANILLA 2:54.26 14 HOGAN, ALLISON 16 COFFS HARBOUR 2:54.66 15 SERNIG, ANITA 16 DAPTO 3:00.09 16 MITCHELL, GILLIAN 16 TOUKLEY 3:00.56 17 KING, KACEY 16 ORANA 3:00.66 18 BARRETT, SUSAN 16 KNOX PYMBLE 3:00.77 19 RUSSELL, AMANDA 16 GINNINDERRA 3:01.07 20 BROWN, KIMBERLY 16 KATOOMBA RSL 3:02.75 21 CLARK, ANNE 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 3:02.92 22 CELEBAN, JULIE 16 BLACKTOWN CITY 3:04.20 23 ROET, ERIN 16 AUBURN 3:04.55 24 JENKINS, KRISTINA 16 WARRINGAH 3:05.09 25 JOBSON, NICOLE 16 PENRITH RSL YOUTH 3:05.56 26 PANDELAKIS, NIKKI 16 SLC AQUADOT 3:06.23 27 HALE, ALANNA 16 BARKER 3:07.10 28 ELLIS, CANDICE 16 MINGARA STINGRAYS 3:07.49 29 ENGLAND, CRISTY 16 CAPITAL BELCONNEN 3:09.34 DNAS 30 WALLIS, KARYN 16 BANKSTOWN SPORTS 3:15.14 DNAS
Event 117 Girls 16-18 Years 800m Freestyle TITLEHOLDER: # 9:09.52 ALYSON MOWLE 01/1998 QT: 9:50.00 ------ Place Name Age Team Finals --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 BENZIE, CHARLENE 17 GALSTON 8:52.97 2 TOWNSEND, BROOKE 18 SLC AQUADOT 8:57.65 3 WOODS, DANIELLE 18 SLC AQUADOT 9:02.69 4 HUTCHINSON, TRUDEE 18 REDCLIFFE LEAGUES QLD 9:14.83 5 SCATTERGOOD, CORRINE 16 TOONGABBIE 9:16.49 6 MOWLE, ALYSON 17 GINNINDERRA 9:20.99 7 MILLS, LAUREN 17 ACE NZ 9:22.05 8 CLARK, SHELLEY 17 MINGARA STINGRAYS 9:40.10


Go back to the top of this page.

Go back this season's Meet Results Page.